About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Mind Power" comes this handbook about the 15 foods that pack a powerful punch for good health. Includes hundreds of recipes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780451219763ISBN:0451219767
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13:9780451219763ISBN:0451219767
Description: Good. Exactly as shown, Ex Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Clear, protective mylar covering over dust jacket. Book itself is bound strong, has little wear and text is clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13:9780451219763ISBN:0451219767
Description: New in Like New jacket. BRAND NEW with a small quarter-inch closed tear at the foot of the spine of the otherwise bright and shiny new dustjacket. read more
Description: Brand new! Might have some shelf wear or/and reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*, Satisfaction GURANTEED! ! read more
Edition: First Printing (1, 2, 3...)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780451219763ISBN:0451219767
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9" by 6&1/2" Review copy. Red spine on white boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 327 pages, photo illustrations, slight edge bumping; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wrinkle. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, N Y
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780451219763ISBN:0451219767
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; 124221 2006. Presumed first edition. Hardbound in black boards with gilt title. Book near mint, DJ mint. One note by previous owner on first page, no other marks, table of contents, 327 pp., some color pictures. Over 300... 9780451219763. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-12-05
ISBN-13:9780451219763ISBN:0451219767
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good hardcover, 2006, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Mylar protective covering to dj. Next day shipping! read more
Description: Good. 0451219767 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0451219767 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Fine. We welcome and respond promptly to customer inquiries about the books we offer for sale. We grade conservatively, package securely and ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
"I picked up this book after researching the benefits of a healthy diet, especially for women with endometriosis. I've been pleasantly surprised by how flavorful the recipes are, and how much better I'm feeling by sticking to ( well mostly =) ) this type of a diet. I like how he has combined a nutritional plan, with recipes that follow this plan."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.