» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gary Null's Power Foods: The 15 Best Foods for Your Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gary Null's Power Foods: The 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph D

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Mind Power" comes this handbook about the 15 foods that pack a powerful punch for good health. Includes hundreds of recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $4.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Good. Exactly as shown, Ex Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Clear, protective mylar covering over dust jacket. Book itself is bound strong, has little wear and text is clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New in Like New jacket. BRAND NEW with a small quarter-inch closed tear at the foot of the spine of the otherwise bright and shiny new dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health [Hardcover] By Null new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health [Hardcover] By Null

price: $10.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Brand new! Might have some shelf wear or/and reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*, Satisfaction GURANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods used book

Gary Null's Power Foods

by Null, Gary

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (1, 2, 3...) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9" by 6&1/2" Review copy. Red spine on white boards, gilt title, clean and tight, 327 pages, photo illustrations, slight edge bumping; jacket is clean and bright, slight edge wrinkle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods used book

Gary Null's Power Foods

by Null, Gary

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, N Y Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; 124221 2006. Presumed first edition. Hardbound in black boards with gilt title. Book near mint, DJ mint. One note by previous owner on first page, no other marks, table of contents, 327 pp., some color pictures. Over 300... 9780451219763. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Good. Pages aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

price: $2.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW HARDCOVER COPY. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $11.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good hardcover, 2006, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Mylar protective covering to dj. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Ph.D., Gary Null

price: $14.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Good. 0451219767 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Null, Gary

price: $16.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Null, Gary

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Ph.D., Gary Null

price: $18.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New. 0451219767 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Null, Gary

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: The 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: The 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Null Ph D, Gary

price: $23.96

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $39.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health new book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $46.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health used book

Gary Null's Power Foods: the 15 Best Foods for Your Health

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451219763 ISBN: 0451219767

Description: Fine. We welcome and respond promptly to customer inquiries about the books we offer for sale. We grade conservatively, package securely and ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Matt, San Diego, CA

"This book had 26 pages of information and 300 pages of recipes. You need to know that before you read this one.

I thought I was getting an information book but instead it was a cookbook (all vegan/vegetarian recipes)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 18, 2007
By Megan, San Mateo, CA

"I picked up this book after researching the benefits of a healthy diet, especially for women with endometriosis. I've been pleasantly surprised by how flavorful the recipes are, and how much better I'm feeling by sticking to ( well mostly =) ) this type of a diet. I like how he has combined a nutritional plan, with recipes that follow this plan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.