New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: A Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Friedrich Weinbrenner, James F O'Gorman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by David Brownlee

price: $3.10

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsyvania Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Access et al LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by David Brownlee

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by David Brownlee

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by David Brownlee

price: $3.15

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Good. "Reading Copy Only-May have warping, tears, or excessive shelf wear. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by David Brownlee

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: In shrinkwrap. In Shrinkwrap read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Covers Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. 0812212207 Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David B. (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Fine. Without Dustjacket as Issued. Small 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Very Good. 0.8 x 8.8 x 8.8 inches. Store stamp to first page. Firm with light edgewear to covers/endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. 0812212207 185____***FACTORY SHRINK-WRAPPED----BRAND NEW ** ___S OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner Architect of Karlsruhe a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pa

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1986

Description: Color, Black & White Illus. Very good condition/-- 8vo., 163 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David B. (Editor)

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David B. (Editor)

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David B. (Editor)

price: $6.08

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Trade paper; very good; b/w photos throughout; 162 pp; architecture "weinbrenner" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Very Good. University of Pennsylvania Press. Philadelphia, 1986. Wraps. Oblong 8vo. Book is Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner: Architect of Karlsruhe. a Cataologue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the Univ. of Pa

by Brownlee, David B.

price: $9.03

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: U of PA Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine. Softbound. 163p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Martinton Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

"Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe"

by Brownlee

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PB

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe [Paperback] By Brownlee, David B.

by David B. Brownlee

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New. SOFTCOVER-1986-Fine condition-bts20/21- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David

price: $21.85

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner: Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania

by Brownlee, David B. (Ed).

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Date Published: 1986.

Description: [sq 8vo] 163pp., 84 illus., biblio. Fine / Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by Brownlee, David B

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986

Description: (WEINBRENNER) BROWNLEE, David B. FRIEDRICH WEINBRENNER, ARCHITECT OF KARLSRUHE. Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1986. Square 8vo. Cloth, dus jacket. (viii), 163 pages. First edition. Being A Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania. Well illustrated with eighty-four drawings from exhibition. Fine, in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpress Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe

by David Bruce Brownlee

price: $69.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press ISBN-13: 9780812212204 ISBN: 0812212207

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0812212207. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.