|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: A Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
David Brownlee
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Pennsyvania Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Access et al LLC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
David Brownlee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
David Brownlee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
David Brownlee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Good. "Reading Copy Only-May have warping, tears, or excessive shelf wear. " read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
David Brownlee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David B.
Binding: Trade paper
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: In shrinkwrap. In Shrinkwrap read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David B.
Binding: Soft Covers
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. 0812212207 Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David B. (Editor)
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Fine. Without Dustjacket as Issued. Small 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David B.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Very Good. 0.8 x 8.8 x 8.8 inches. Store stamp to first page. Firm with light edgewear to covers/endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David B.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David B.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. 0812212207 185____***FACTORY SHRINK-WRAPPED----BRAND NEW ** ___S OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner Architect of Karlsruhe a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pa
by
Brownlee, David B.
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA
Date Published: 1986
Description: Color, Black & White Illus. Very good condition/-- 8vo., 163 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David B. (Editor)
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David B. (Editor)
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David B. (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Trade paper; very good; b/w photos throughout; 162 pp; architecture "weinbrenner" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Very Good. University of Pennsylvania Press. Philadelphia, 1986. Wraps. Oblong 8vo. Book is Near Fine. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner: Architect of Karlsruhe. a Cataologue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the Univ. of Pa
by
Brownlee, David B.
Publisher: U of PA
Date Published: 1986
Description: Fine. Softbound. 163p. read more
|
|
"Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe"
by
Brownlee
Binding: PB
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe [Paperback] By Brownlee, David B.
by
David B. Brownlee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr
Date Published: 1986-09
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New. SOFTCOVER-1986-Fine condition-bts20/21- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grace,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner: Architect of Karlsruhe: a Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania
by
Brownlee, David B. (Ed).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press,
Date Published: 1986.
Description: [sq 8vo] 163pp., 84 illus., biblio. Fine / Fine dj. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
Brownlee, David B
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1986
Description: (WEINBRENNER) BROWNLEE, David B. FRIEDRICH WEINBRENNER, ARCHITECT OF KARLSRUHE. Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1986. Square 8vo. Cloth, dus jacket. (viii), 163 pages. First edition. Being A Catalogue of the Drawings in the Architectural Archives of the University of Pennsylvania. Well illustrated with eighty-four drawings from exhibition. Fine, in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. read more
|
|
Friedrich Weinbrenner, Architect of Karlsruhe
by
David Bruce Brownlee
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press
ISBN-13: 9780812212204
ISBN: 0812212207
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0812212207. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9673243&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|