Binding: 17th dell ptg"
Publisher: Dell Pub #1120, NY
Date Published: 1955, 1966, sept
Description: white on blue Cover. Good Cond, cover edgewear. 4x7" Paper Covers 463pg Classic Military Expose Humor. Back Cover Of Book Has Photo Of Author & small chip. read more
Binding: 14th dell ptg"
Publisher: Dell Pub #1120, NY
Date Published: 1955, 1965, sept
Description: white on blue Cover. Fair to Good Cond, cover edgewear, small chips, folds. 4x7" Paper Covers 463pg Classic Military Expose Humor. Back Cover Of Book Has Photo Of Author. read more
Binding: 20th dell ptg"
Publisher: Dell Pub #1120, NY
Date Published: 1955, 1967, sept
Description: white on blue Cover. Good+Cond, cover minor folds. 4x7" Paper Covers 463pg Classic Military Expose Humor. Back Cover Of Book Has Photo Of Author. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1961-Hardcover---No Dust Jacket-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780671202965ISBN:0671202960
Description: Good Condition in Poor jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to board edges, pages yellowing; good sound book. The dj is present but heavily soiled and creased. Oversized book, measures about 9 x 11 inches. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. ISBN: 0671202960 Inventory No: 079562. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1961 Book Club Edition. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows chipping to the lower spine end and edge wear. It is generally scuffed. There are two closed tears to the top front. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Author's hilarious and insightful novel of the futility of war brought a new phrase into the English language. In good shape, interior unmarked, tight; and just starting to yellow. In full blue cloth covers with bright white lettering, spine. 2-3 tiny tears at head & tail of spine. DJ lightly chipped and chafed, in removable mylar protector.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 443 pages. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780671202965ISBN:0671202960
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A Large Type Edition. Library pocket, stamps, markings. Seperation from spine on title page, spine tilt. Heavy shelf wear. Dust jacket in broadart cover. Text very good. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. mint brand new, slipcase same cover as book mint. Unknown printing. 443 p. 22 cm. Sequel: Closing time. read more
Edition: First edition. Large type ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780671202965ISBN:0671202960
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. VG, VG, corner bumped, no tears or marks, in mylar cover. Binding is tight. Signed by Heller. 484 p. First Large Type Edition, 1961; DJ intact, not price clipped ($10.95). Photos available upon request. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. 1961 Hardcover edition. No dust jacket. Cover has fading on spine but no marks, bumps or other defects. Tight binding. Clean and unmarked pages. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780671202965ISBN:0671202960
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 15TH PRINTING
Binding: HARD BACK BLUE
Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1961
Description: FAIR DISCOLORED DJ. DISCOLORED DJ. 6 X 8.5. Side edge of pages unfinshed. Previous owner signed front free endpaper. Edge starting to brown. _PAB_ read more
Edition: First Edition/Seventeenth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Blue cloth spine is faded with light blue papcovered boards showing light wear to corners and caps. Corners are bumped. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages clean and appear unread.; 1.6 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 443 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Corgi Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. The whole book is in really nice condition with everything unmarked, uncreased, unsoiled, with tight binding. missing DJ. 478 p.; 18 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.