» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

About this title: In 1944, Max Planck, the father of quantum theory, shocked the world by saying that this "matrix" is where the birth of stars, the DNA of life, and everything between originates. Recent discoveries reveal dramatic evidence that Planck's matrix - "The Divine Matrix" - is real. It is this missing link in our understanding that provides the container ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

price: $5.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket--Three dog-eared pages--otherwise looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and bright. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $8.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $8.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $8.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover; Fine condition; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS UNREAD; light shelfwear; (shelf b75); 225p; "From remote monasteries in Egypt, Tibet, and Peru to the forgotten texts of the early Christian church, the secret of the "Divine Matrix" is being verified by science"; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $8.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $8.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401905736 ISBN: 1401905730

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $9.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008-01-02 ISBN-13: 9781401905736 ISBN: 1401905730

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781401905736 ISBN: 1401905730

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $10.42

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Like New. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. like new first edition hardcover in like new dust jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401905736 ISBN: 1401905730

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

price: $11.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: New. New Unread Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401905736 ISBN: 1401905730

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Divine Matrix, the used book

Divine Matrix, the

by Braden, Gregg

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781401905705 na 1ST ED HC W/ DJ [BRADEN, GREGG] DIVINE MATRIX, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Divine Matrix (the): Bridging Time, Space, Miracles & Belief (Q) new book

Divine Matrix (the): Bridging Time, Space, Miracles & Belief (Q)

by Braden, Gregg

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401905736 ISBN: 1401905730

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used audio book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $15.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new audio book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $15.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new audio book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $17.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new audio book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

list price: $23.95

our price: $18.67

you save: $5.28 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: New. 4 CDs in box. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $19.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Like New Book! Very nice condition. May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new audio book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $20.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Hay House Audio Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401920630. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief new audio book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Gregg Braden

price: $21.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief used book

The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief

by Braden, Gregg

price: $22.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401905705 ISBN: 1401905706

Description: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA, 2007; Hardcover in DJ; 2nd Edition; 223pp; Clean, tight copy, Fine/Fine cond. Discusses the divine matrix, the place where all things begin, the place of pure energy & quantum incubator for reality, and how to unleash its power in our lives. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divine Matrix Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief: new audio book

The Divine Matrix Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief:

by Braden, Gregg

price: $30.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ABRIDGED ED Binding: CD-Audio Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401920630 ISBN: 1401920632

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. What would it mean to discover that the power to create joy, to heal suffering, and bring peace to nations lives inside of you? how differently would you live if you knew how to use this power each day of your life? this title presents a journey-bridging science, spirituality and miracles through the language of the divine matrix. edition abridged ed (CD-Audio) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 26, 2009
By Janice, Seattle, WA

"This deals with spirituality, quantum physics and more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Eliza, West Palm Beach, FL

"This book will blow your mind ... honestly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Dweezer4, Baton Rouge, LA

"So far so good. I am midway into it but it is so awesome. The idea of creating our own world and acknowledging our power over it, responsibly and lovingly, is the best news we can have. It brings new perspective to the idea of free will. It is a great follow up to The Holographic Universe and even better to ACIM which I finished several years ago,not that one truly "finishes" ACIM. It is, after all, a course. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Melissa, Mendota, IL

"This book picks up from where Einstein began.It helps explain the theory of relativity and how the bridge of understanding between science and spirituality is becoming closer. Anyone looking for a connection between science and spirituality may be interested."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The Divine Matrix: Bridging Time, Space, Miracles, and Belief by Gregg Braden

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.