» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Daring to Dream: Utopian Stories by United States Women, 1836-1919

by Mary Farley Hays

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Daring to Dream

by Carol Farley Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daring to Dream: Utopian Fiction By Nineteenth Century Women Writers

by Carol Farley Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daring to Dream: Utopian Stories by United States Women, 1836-1919

by Hays, Mary Farley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pandora Press (GB) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daring to Dream: Utopian Stories By United States Women, 1836-1919

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pandora Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream: Utopian Stories By United States Women, 1836-1919

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pandora Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream

by Carol Farley Kessler

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1984-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Good. Has edge wear from age and the shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream

by Kessler, Carol

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream: Utopian Stories By United States Women: 1836-1919

by Kessler, Carol Farley (Editor)

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pandora, Boston Date Published: 1984

Description: Very good paperback. Pages yellowed, clean text. Edges of cover lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream

by Kessler, Carol Farley

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pandora Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Paperback in good condition apart from pages yellowing. 1984 1st edition Pandora Press. Utopian stories by United States Women: 1836-1919. Compiled, edited and introduced by Carol Farley Kessler. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. ISBN 0-86358-013-0. 0863580130. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream: Utopian Fiction By Nineteenth Century Women Writers

by Carol Farley Kessler

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 286. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8310925 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Daring to Dream

by Kessler Carol Farley

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pandora Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780863580130 ISBN: 0863580130

Description: Near fine mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mr Vertigo

Mr Vertigo

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Moon Palace

Moon Palace

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Music of Chance

Music of Chance

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Daniel Martin

Daniel Martin

by John Fowles

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.09!

In the Country of Last Things

In the Country of Last Things

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.22!

Cabot Wright begins

by James Purdy

see all from $1.99!