» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cornucopian Mind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cornucopian Mind

by Giancarlo Maiorino

About this title: This text is a criticism of the Renaissance mind and its products. It examines art, philosophy and other aspects of the history of ideas and painting and sculpture as related, as it flows out of the widening cornucopia of the past.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cornucopian Mind used book

Cornucopian Mind

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Giancarlo Maiorino

price: $5.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Good. Dj good. Text clean, binding good. 1st pg. Has stamp "non-refundable" and bottom closed page edge stamped bookstop #010. Besides two stamps nice clean copy. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Giancarlo Maiorino

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book could be listed as new, crisp, clean and tight unread copy with light edge/shelf wear and a remainder mark to bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cornucopian Mind & the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ., University Park & London: Date Published: (1990).

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine DJ. , red cloth, Octavo, 210pp. , Baroque Art, Literature & Thought--originating in the later 16th Century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press,, University Park: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 027100679X. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Penn State, University Park Date Published: 1990

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penn State Univ 1990

Description: Octavo, 210pp, illustrated. Near fine book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: As New in J As New jacket. Large 8vo xi, 210 pp, list of b&w illustrations, acknowledgments, introduction, Part I: Life's Boundless Furtherance, Part II: The Formative Unity of the Arts, Part III: The Progress of Perfrectibility, notes, index. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Red cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literary Criticism~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Giancarlo Maiorino

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Like New. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Park, PA, U.S.A. : Pennsylvania State University Press, 1990, University Park, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 027100679X First Edition. ISBN: 027100679x. Cloth, Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $17.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Good. 027100679X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts new book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $19.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: New. 027100679X F48___ BIG NEW HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET EDITION! ! ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts new book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $47.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: New. 027100679X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts new book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Giancarto Maiorino

price: $56.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penn State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts used book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Maiorino, Giancarlo

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+. DJ slightly rubbed. Light shelfwear. 23cm. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulpfiction Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts new book

The Cornucopian Mind and the Baroque Unity of the Arts

by Giancarto Maiorino

price: $61.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penn State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cornucopian Mind new book

Cornucopian Mind

by Giancarlo Maiorino

price: $62.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271006796 ISBN: 027100679X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 027100679X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.