» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Boleyn Inheritance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "The Queen's Fool, The Virgin's Lover, The Constant Princess" and "The Other Boleyn Girl" comes a tempestuous Tudor tale about two queens, Anne of Cleves and Catherine Parr, and the woman who destroys them both.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Acceptable. Moderate water damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance [Large Print] used book

The Boleyn Inheritance [Large Print]

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786292288 ISBN: 0786292288

Description: Used--Good Condition. Recycled library copy--includes library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to bottom spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK ISBN-13: 9780007244836 ISBN: 0007244835

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New e. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK Date Published: 3/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9780007244836 ISBN: 0007244835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743272513 ISBN: 074327251X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Philippa Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786292288 ISBN: 0786292288

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boleyn Inheritance used book

The Boleyn Inheritance

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272506 ISBN: 0743272501

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. gift inscription on first page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
great supplement to the Tudors on HBO, Aug 28, 2009
By elvyanna, pennsylvania

"This book was reviewed by my book club and we all agreed it was well written and we discussed the similarities between the three women and how they were affected by the times they lived in. We are going to review it once again as some of our members missed the meeting . That is how much we liked the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Tudor Fiction, Apr 26, 2009
By BurtonReview, Rockwall, TX

"This was a good follow up to The Other Boleyn Girl. Tudor Fans must remember that this is pure fiction, but it was a great read for what it was; a good and quick read. The multiple first person accounts did not detract from the story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By RunRachelRun, Decatur, GA

"Picked this up in the Las Vegas airport on the way to a company meeting. Read it on the flight back - pretty good - Gregory did a wonderful job capturing the three heroines voices, Jane Boleyn, Queen Anne and then the wonderfully idiotic Katherine. It's always interesting to look back from feet firmly planted in 2009 to the past where women were really bought and sold, pawns in the game of power. We're not there yet, but it's a hell of a lot easier now than then."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Bunny, Slidell, LA

"When I realized it was this book's turn on the list (I keep about 15 or so books in my car out of the library at a time, and go by order of the list on the library's site), I really wasn't excited. I considered returning it and thinking about picking it up later. I'm glad I didn't.

I really, really enjoy Gregory's style of writing, I have to admit. It's extremely easy to read, which isn't so easy when dealing with historical fiction.

I did not sympathize even a little bit with Katherine Howard. I did feel bad for Anne of Cleves, but since I'm a google whore, I knew she wouldn't die, so it was a little easier to read her parts.

I understand that there are Jessica Simpson-esque women throughout history, but I was really under the impression that in the 1500's and such, young women weren't quite as flaky as they are now. Katherine Howard could well have been plucked from the mall of today and placed in Henry's court, for how she acted. I don't know how much of that I buy. She certainly did irritate me like the women of today.

Henry's descent into madness was well played, but god, if I had to hear about the damn constipation, the rotten teeth, the fat, the pus in his leg one more time, I was going to slam the book shut. I can handle anything one time, but 25?

The ending chapters, with Jane and Katherine going back and forth, were my personal favorite parts. I snuck and read them this morning at work. It wasn't like, "Oh, do they survive?! Do they survive?!" I just liked seeing their individual reactions to the axe.

Jane Boleyn was a bitch, man. Her insanity was wickedly fun, though. And I don't mean just at the end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of The Boleyn Inheritance by Philippa Gregory

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.