» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Avoiding Common ICU Errors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This pocket book succinctly describes 318 errors commonly made by attendings, residents, interns, nurses, and nurse-anesthetists in the intensive care unit, and gives practical, easy-to-remember tips for avoiding these errors. The book can easily be read immediately before the start of a rotation or used for quick reference on call. Each error is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Avoiding Common Icu Errors used book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $41.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: Fine. 0781767393 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $43.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Marcucci, Lisa, M.D. / Martinez, Elizabeth A. / Haut, Elliott R., M.D. / Slonim, Anthony D., M.D. /

price: $57.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781767392. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $60.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Editor-Lisa Marcucci; Editor-Elizabeth A. Martinez; Editor-Elliott R. Haut; Editor-Anthony D. Slonim; Editor-Jose I. Suarez

price: $71.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common ICU Errors new book

Avoiding Common ICU Errors

by Marcucci, Lisa, and Martinez, Elizabeth A, and Haut, Elliot R

price: $71.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 846 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Editor-Lisa Marcucci; Editor-Elizabeth A. Martinez; Editor-Elliott R. Haut; Editor-Anthony D. Slonim; Editor-Jose I. Suarez

price: $80.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Avoiding Common ICU Errors new book

Avoiding Common ICU Errors

by Marcucci, Lisa, and Martinez, Elizabeth A, and Haut, Elliot R

price: $41.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 846 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors used book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $50.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: Fine. 0781767393 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $59.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $60.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors used book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $72.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091210074335I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Lisa Marcucci, E Martinez, E Haut, Anthony Slonim, J Suarez

price: $72.50

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Editor-Lisa Marcucci; Editor-Elizabeth A. Martinez; Editor-Elliott R. Haut; Editor-Anthony D. Slonim; Editor-Jose I. Suarez

price: $74.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors used book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $79.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: Good. 0781767393 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $80.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $83.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

price: $83.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. 0781767393 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Elizabeth A. Martinez, Elliot R. Haut, Lisa Marcucci

price: $85.51

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. This pocket book succinctly describes 318 errors commonly made by attendings, residents, interns, nurses, and nurse-anesthetists in the intensive care unit, and gives practical, easy-to-remember tips for avoiding these errors. The book can easily be read immediately before the start of a rotation or used for quick reference on call. Each error is described in a short, clinically relevant vignette, followed by a list of things that ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common Icu Errors new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors

by Elizabeth A. Martinez, Elliot R. Haut, Lisa Marcucci

price: $94.47

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This pocket book succinctly describes 318 errors commonly made by attendings, residents, interns, nurses, and nurse-anesthetists in the intensive care unit, and gives practical, easy-to-remember tips for avoiding these errors. The book can easily be read immediately before the start of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Avoiding Common ICU Errors new book

Avoiding Common ICU Errors

by Marcucci, Lisa, and Martinez, Elizabeth A, and Haut, Elliot R

price: $52.95

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 846 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Avoiding Common ICU Errors new book

Avoiding Common ICU Errors

by Marcucci, Lisa, and Martinez, Elizabeth A, and Haut, Elliot R

price: $53.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 846 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Avoiding Common Icu Errors, Elizabeth a. Martinez new book

Avoiding Common Icu Errors, Elizabeth a. Martinez

price: $64.79

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

Avoiding Common ICU Errors new book

Avoiding Common ICU Errors

by Marcucci, Lisa, and Martinez, Elizabeth A, and Haut, Elliot R

price: $53.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781767392 ISBN: 0781767393

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 846 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.