» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria & Albert Museum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $8.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Good. Clean pages with some cover and edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984 the Victoria and Albert Museum

price: $16.61

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trefoil Books The Museum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984 the Victoria and Albert Museum

price: $16.61

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trefoil Books The Museum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK Dedication to title page Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $29.62

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Publisher: Trefoil Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated in colour and b/w throughout. 333 pages. Heavy item for which extra postage may be charged. *** Please contact us if you have any queries. We can provide images on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria And Albert Museum; Cooper-Hewitt Museum

price: $39.77

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trefoil Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 333 pp. Page edges slightly grubby. Col. and b/w illustrations. Exhibition at the Victoria and Albert museum, 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England

by Snodin, Michael (Edited By)

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trefoil Books; Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 333 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Exhibition held at the Victoria and Albert Museum, 16 May-30 September 1984. Firm binding, with one spine crease. Scratch/front cover, edges lightly soiled. Previous owner's name/title page, otherwise unmarked. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England

by Snodin, Michael Ed

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: 086294046x. Paperback, Near fine+, 333 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England

by Snodin, Michael (Edited By)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trefoil Books; Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 333 pp., [24] pp. of plates, illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 26 cm. Exhibition held at the Victoria and Albert Museum, 16 May-30 September 1984. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Faded spine, tail edge lightly soiled. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trefoil Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Very Good. Large trade paperback in very good condition. some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by The Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Near Fine copy. Quarto; 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984 the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria And Albert Museum; Cooper-Hewitt Museum

price: $26.44

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trefoil Books The Museum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England

by London, England: The Victoria And Albert Museum, May 16 To September 30, 1984

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: VG-(Light wear to wraps; Previous owner's name written on first page) Pictorial wraps. 333 pp. 26 color and numerous bw plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England 16 May-30 September 1984, the Victoria and Albert Museum

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $29.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trefoil Books, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Good to Very Good. Some foxing around page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rococo. Art and Design in Hogarth's England

by (Rococo)

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PB Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: VG. 'The first work on this fascinating and unjustly neglegted period of English art'. Illustrated in colour and b&w. Very comprehensive catalogue published to coincide with the exhibition. 260x205, 333pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Rococo: Art and Design in Hogarth's England: 16 May-30 September 1984 the Victoria and Albert Museum

price: $24.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TREFOIL BOOKS THE MUSEUM Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, wear to edges, page edges foxed, internally good, corners bumped, gift inscription, covers creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Rococo Art and Design in Hogarth's England

by Snodin, Michael (Editor)

price: $39.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780862940461 ISBN: 086294046X

Description: Very Good. Qto, 333 pages, illustrated in both colour and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.