» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Riding the Blue Train: A Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Riding the Blue Train: A Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar, William Wrigley, Jr. (Foreword by)

About this title: Featuring the success stories of such companies as Nike, Wrigley, and BritishAirways, this inspiring book will change the way people think about corporateculture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has old library stickers on spine and back cover. Otherwise book is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart/Kumar, Surinder/Kling, Tammy

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: F/F; as new. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth new book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $7.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: New. 1591841356 Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth new book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $7.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: New. 1591841356 Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth new book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $7.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: New. 1591841356 Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Fair. 1591841356 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Fair. 1591841356 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Good. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart/Kumar, Surinder/Kling, Tammy

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: F/F; as new. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 16/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Good. 1591841356. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 16/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Good. 1591841356. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart And Surinder Kumar

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $14.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Good. 1591841356 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart; Kumar, Surinder

price: $16.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Good. 1591841356 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Sayle, Bart

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Portfolio ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth new book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle; Surinder Kumar

price: $22.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: New. Instead of imposing a new strategy from the top down, authors Bart Sayle and Surinder Kumar teach leaders how to focus on unleashing creativity from the bottom up. Riding the Blue Train offers readers all the groundbreaking management ideas that. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth used book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle

price: $48.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth new book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle

price: $76.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841357 ISBN: 1591841356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Riding the Blue Train: a Leadership Plan for Explosive Growth

by Bart Sayle, Surinder Kumar

price: $28.83

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portfolio, Penguin Books India, New Delhi Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143102687 ISBN: 0143102680

Description: BRAND NEW. 240pp., 24cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 19, 2008
By Katherine, Sturgeon Bay, WI

"This is an interesting book about leadership and growth potential. I spoke Bart Sayle's associate in London and enjoyed the conversation about innovation."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.