» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Neil Gaiman Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer (Editor)

About this title: Neil Gaiman's talent is so vast that any exploration of his work can only be described as a beginning. Here is one such beginning, an examination of the creative genius being "The Sandman", "American Gods", "Coraline" and so much more. His prose fiction has achieved enormous acclaim and popularity. Now leading scholars provide insights into the Sandman universe, its mythological underpinnings, Gaiman's technique and his relationship to other masters of the fantastic imagination. Two extensive interviews with Gaiman are included, along with a thorough bibliography of his work to date.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2006-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New Book. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2006-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Like New. Like New, thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556250 ISBN: 0809556251

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Neil Gaiman Reader (Paperback) new book

Neil Gaiman Reader (Paperback)

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $9.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Neil Gaiman Reader (Paperback) new book

Neil Gaiman Reader (Paperback)

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $9.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $10.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809556250 ISBN: 0809556251

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $16.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell, Neil Gaiman

price: $17.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press, USA Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Neil Gaiman's talent is so vast that any exploration of his work can only be described as a beginning. Here is one such beginning, an examination of the creative genius being The Sandman, American Gods, Coraline and so much more. His prose fiction has achieved enormous acclaim and popularity. Now leading scholars provide insights into the Sandman universe, its mythological underpinnings, Gaiman's technique and his relationship to other masters of the fantastic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Editor)

price: $22.86

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell, Neil Gaiman

price: $31.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Wildside Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780809556250 ISBN: 0809556251

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Neil Gaiman's talent is so vast that any exploration of his work can only be described as a beginning. Here is one such beginning, an examination of the creative genius being The Sandman, American Gods, Coraline and so much more. His prose fiction has achieved enormous acclaim and popularity. Now leading scholars provide insights into the Sandman universe, its mythological underpinnings, Gaiman's technique and his relationship to other masters of the fantastic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $33.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809556250 ISBN: 0809556251

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New. Brand new Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 11/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Good. 0809556375 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Neil Gaiman Reader used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 11/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Fine. 0809556375 Soft cover copy which has been used gently in like new condition. The book is tight and clean. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Neil Gaiman Reader used book

Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildside Press, Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Neil Gaiman Reader new book

The Neil Gaiman Reader

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wildside Press ISBN-13: 9780809556373 ISBN: 0809556375

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.