» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Catalogue of the painted enamels of the Renaissance

by Md.) Walters Art Gallery (Baltimore, Philippe Verdier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published By the Trustees of The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: B/W Photographs. Fine in Fine Slip Case jacket. 8 x 10 3/4" 423 pages. Blue cloth. Great reference book. Catalogue of one of the finest collections of Limoges enamels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: henry polissack books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe; The Walters Art Gallery

price: $21.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover (with slipcase) Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Blue cloth in matching slipcase (slight wear and spotting to cloth and slipcase). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: F- A clean tight copy in fill blue cloth with gilt titles. Spine slightly sunned. Nicely protected from the matching slipcase which is a little dusty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance, Walters Art Gallery

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in Slipcase jacket. Fine copy in matching slipcase. Former owenr's name on first blank page; otherwise clean and bright. 423 pages, b/w and color ill. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Clothbound volume in custom slipcase. Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: As issued w/o dust jacket. Near fine condition in slipcase. Bookplate. Black & white illustrations throughout. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maxwell's Bookmark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $83.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Trustees of the Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tape residue on spine; slightly scuffed spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. in lightly rubbed and faded blue slip case, spine lightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of the Painted Enamels of the Renaissance

by Verdier, Philippe

price: $133.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in Slipcase jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A fine copy bound in original blue cloth in blue cloth over card slipcase as issued. A substantial illustrated account of the collection of Renaissance enamels, colour frontispiece. 423pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.