» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill Grace

About this title: Follows the processes in a printing plant which produce the books we find in stores, libraries, and schools.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Grace, Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Very Good. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Grace, Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Follows the processes in a printing plant which produce the books we find in stores, libraries, and schools. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Good. 0816711631. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Fine. 081671164X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Parker, James W. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill; Illustrator-James W. Parker

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. Pictorial hardcover. How books are made. Illustrated throughout with full color photos. CONDITION NOTES: Spotless except for the usual library stamps, stickers, marks. Good, tight, sewn binding with buckram illustrated cover. Slightest hint of wear top/bottom of spine. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine; Parker, James W.

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Staple Bound, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill James W. Parker

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lets Visit a Printing Plant

by O Neill

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT PENCILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine; Parker, James W.

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Staple Bound, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: James W. Parker. Very Good. Very good shape, almost like new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Good. 081671164X This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: Very Good. 0816711631. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by Catherine O'Neill

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: New. 081671164X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: New. 081671164X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711642 ISBN: 081671164X

Description: James Parker (photos) VG. Squarish, 9" tall; 32pp; f/col photos; p.o. name in pencil on title p ISBN: 0 81671164X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Let's Visit a Printing Plant

by O'Neill, Catherine

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, New Jersey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816711635 ISBN: 0816711631

Description: James W. Parker: Illus. NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Nr Fine condition. One corner dented. 8.5x9 ins. Staple binding. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.