» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

King of the Castle: The Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Charles Newman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Good. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: The Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, first blank page cut out, library stamps & stickers, very slight slant to book, stk #2631e9. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Charles Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Charles Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle-the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's & the

by Peter C. Newman Bronfman Empire

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Charles Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Charles Newman

price: $2.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty, Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing; ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: NF/no dj; Atheneum 1979, 12 mo., xi, 304 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. ptg.;

Description: VG/Fair; Atheneum 1979, 8vo., 304 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle

by Newman Peter C.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST U.S. EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good Dustjacket. THE MAKING OF DYNASTY: SEAGRAM'S AND THE BRONFMAN EMPIRE. FROM PRAIRIE BOOTLEGGING TO MULTI-BILLION-DOLLAR EMPIRE, THE TRUE LIVES, TIMES AND SCANDALS BEHIND ONE OF THE WORLD'S GREAT FORTUNES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding is tight, text is clean and unmarked. Spine is soiled. Previous owner's stamp is in the first few pages D/J is complete, with some fading. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very Good. 0689109636 Near Fine (bookplate)/Near Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle-the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1979

Description: Hard Cover. Reading Copy/Fair. 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0689109636. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Near Fine /Fair. Appears unread. In edgeworn & tape-repaired jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle-the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Newman

price: $4.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antheum Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/Good++. 1st American Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-689-10963-6. 304 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only light edgewear and w/ a tiny tear at the upper-right corner of the front cover. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: The Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. no dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle-the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Peter Newman

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter Charles

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 304 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle, the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and Bronfman Empire

by Newman, Peter C.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Athenuem, 1979, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780689109638 ISBN: 0689109636

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From prairie bootlegging to multi-billion dollar empire, the true lives, times and scandals behind one of the world's great fortunes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of the Castle: the Making of a Dynasty: Seagram's and the Bronfman Empire

by Newman, P.

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+/VG. x, 304. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.