» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James McConkey Robinson

About this title: The unofficial truth about Jesus's life and message as recorded in the earliest, most original primary texts available, explained and made relevant to the modern reader by the acknowledged pioneer of the study of these ancient competing sources of Christianity.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News [Paperback new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News [Paperback

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK, might have some shelf ware and or reminder mark. *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*. SATIFACTION GURANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 9/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. 006085829X New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $3.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 09/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. 006085829X The Gospel of Jesus: A Historical Search for the Original Good News-SW13 Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. This is a remainder book. Never read. Remainder Mark. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780060858292 Size: 5.3 x 7.8 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 9/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Fine. 006085829X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New-Brand New- 238. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $8.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $10.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. New ppb. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Good. 006085829X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Good. 006085829X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. Brand New-Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Fine. 006085829X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James M.

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. 006085829X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus used book

The Gospel of Jesus

by Robinson, James M.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus used book

The Gospel of Jesus

by Robinson, James M.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus used book

The Gospel of Jesus

by Robinson, James M,

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 238 pp., remainder-white, red, black-Jesus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News used book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by James M. Robinson

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News new book

The Gospel of Jesus: a Historical Search for the Original Good News

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060858292 ISBN: 006085829X

Description: New. 006085829x thisi s a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.