» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties: [Catalog of Exhibition]: Los Angeles County Museum of Art

by Maurice Tuchman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties: [Catalog of Exhibition]: Los Angeles County Museum of Art

price: $6.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties: [Catalog of Exhibition]: Los Angeles County Museum of Art

price: $6.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Museum ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Very Good. 0875871011 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice; Los Angeles County Museum Of Art; San Antonio Museum Of Art

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Museum Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Near Fine. Softcover exhibition catalogue. Foreword by Earl A. Powell. Near Fine. Tall quarto; pictorial paper wraps; 162 pp.; illustrated in b/w; unobtrusive stamp on bottom of title page (Archer M. Huntington Art Gallery), a touch of edgewear to wrapper, else a clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM Date Published: 1981

Description: PAPER, OVER 160PP, MANY ILLS, WITH FIVE PENETRATING ESSAYS. EDITED BY M. TUCHMAN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: 4to. Book is in VG condition; covers are lightly scuffed and there is wear to edges. Black and white and color prints throughout; with text by Anne Bartlett Ayres, Susan C. Larsen, Christopher Knight and Michele D. De Angelus. Includes such artists as Bruce Nauman, David Hockney, Edward Keinholz, Sam Francis and others. A crisp copy. 162 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Near Fine. 4to. 162 pages. Profusely illustrated with works by Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Wallace Berman, Ronald Davis, Richard Diebenkorn, Sam Francis, Joe Goode, David Hockney, Robert Irwin, Craig Kauffman, Edward Kienholz, John McLaughlin, Edward Moses, Bruce Nauman, Kenneth Price, Edward Ruscha, and Peter Voulkos. Published on the occasion of the exhibitions, 1981-1982. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of very light shelf/edge wear to slightly rubbed wraps, otherwise Fine. No ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice (Curated By)

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 162 pp., illus. (some col. ), bibilios.; 31 cm. Exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, July 21-Oct. 4, 1981, and at the San Antonio Museum of Art, Nov. 20, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982. With Essays by Anne Bartlett Ayres, Susan C. Larsen, Christopher Knight, and Michele D. De Angelus. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate edgewear to wraps, with a reading crease/foreedge, front cover. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice (Curated By)

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 162 pp., illus. (some col. ), bibilios.; 31 cm. Exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, July 21-Oct. 4, 1981, and at the San Antonio Museum of Art, Nov. 20, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982. With Essays by Anne Bartlett Ayres, Susan C. Larsen, Christopher Knight, and Michele D. De Angelus. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Includes: Larry Bell, Billy Al ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties: [Catalog of Exhibition]: Los Angeles County Museum of Art

price: $6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice; Los Angeles County Museum Of Art

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tall 4to 162pp Catalogue of the exhibition at LACMA and the San Antonio Museum of Art, 1981-82; introduction by Maurice Tuchman. Minor creasing and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice; Los Angeles County Museum Of Art

price: $10.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tall 4to 162pp Catalogue of the exhibition at LACMA and the San Antonio Museum of Art, 1981-82; introduction by Maurice Tuchman. Minor creasing and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1981

Description: Soft cover exhibition Catalogu. Good. Covers rubbed, corners bent, inside clean, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice; Los Angeles County Museum Of Art

price: $16.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tall 4to 162pp Catalogue of the exhibition at LACMA and the San Antonio Mus eum of Art, 1981-82; introduction by Maurice Tuchman. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Tuchman, Maurice

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Good/no dj; covers rubbed, scuffed, thumbed, chipped; corners curling; smudge on top edge; contents tight, clean, good. Catalog of exhibition in Los Angeles and San Antonio, 1981-1982. Soft cover; 4to; color, black & white illus; bibliography; 162 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art in Los Angeles: Seventeen Artists in the Sixties

by Larsen, Susan C.; Knight, Christopher; Tuchman, Maurice; Ayres, Anne; De Angelus, Michele D.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875871011 ISBN: 0875871011

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Exterior worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.