Description: Very Good. 0875871011 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Museum
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Near Fine. Softcover exhibition catalogue. Foreword by Earl A. Powell. Near Fine. Tall quarto; pictorial paper wraps; 162 pp.; illustrated in b/w; unobtrusive stamp on bottom of title page (Archer M. Huntington Art Gallery), a touch of edgewear to wrapper, else a clean, crisp copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: 4to. Book is in VG condition; covers are lightly scuffed and there is wear to edges. Black and white and color prints throughout; with text by Anne Bartlett Ayres, Susan C. Larsen, Christopher Knight and Michele D. De Angelus. Includes such artists as Bruce Nauman, David Hockney, Edward Keinholz, Sam Francis and others. A crisp copy. 162 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Near Fine. 4to. 162 pages. Profusely illustrated with works by Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Wallace Berman, Ronald Davis, Richard Diebenkorn, Sam Francis, Joe Goode, David Hockney, Robert Irwin, Craig Kauffman, Edward Kienholz, John McLaughlin, Edward Moses, Bruce Nauman, Kenneth Price, Edward Ruscha, and Peter Voulkos. Published on the occasion of the exhibitions, 1981-1982. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of very light shelf/edge wear to slightly rubbed wraps, otherwise Fine. No ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 162 pp., illus. (some col. ), bibilios.; 31 cm. Exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, July 21-Oct. 4, 1981, and at the San Antonio Museum of Art, Nov. 20, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982. With Essays by Anne Bartlett Ayres, Susan C. Larsen, Christopher Knight, and Michele D. De Angelus. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate edgewear to wraps, with a reading crease/foreedge, front cover. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! No ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 162 pp., illus. (some col. ), bibilios.; 31 cm. Exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, July 21-Oct. 4, 1981, and at the San Antonio Museum of Art, Nov. 20, 1981-Jan. 31, 1982. With Essays by Anne Bartlett Ayres, Susan C. Larsen, Christopher Knight, and Michele D. De Angelus. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Includes: Larry Bell, Billy Al ... read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tall 4to 162pp Catalogue of the exhibition at LACMA and the San Antonio Museum of Art, 1981-82; introduction by Maurice Tuchman. Minor creasing and wear. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tall 4to 162pp Catalogue of the exhibition at LACMA and the San Antonio Museum of Art, 1981-82; introduction by Maurice Tuchman. Minor creasing and wear. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Over 150 Color & b/w Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Tall 4to 162pp Catalogue of the exhibition at LACMA and the San Antonio Mus eum of Art, 1981-82; introduction by Maurice Tuchman. Minor wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875871011ISBN:0875871011
Description: Good/no dj; covers rubbed, scuffed, thumbed, chipped; corners curling; smudge on top edge; contents tight, clean, good. Catalog of exhibition in Los Angeles and San Antonio, 1981-1982. Soft cover; 4to; color, black & white illus; bibliography; 162 pgs. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.