» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Catalogue of Romanesque sculpture

by Victoria and Albert Museum, Paul Williamson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture (#3366)

by Paul Williamson; Corporate Author-Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hacker Art Books Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Book and dustjacket show virtually no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture (#3366)

by Paul Williamson

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hacker Art Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Very Good. MINOR DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculture; Victoria and Albert Museum

by Paul Williamson

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Quarto, 9 3/4" tall, 118 pages, maroon boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul; Museum, Victoria And Albert

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hacker Art Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0905209303. #3366; 118 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture (#3366)

by Williamson, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hacker Art Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0905209303 118 pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Paul Williamson

price: $15.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Williamson, Paul., pub. by Victoria & Albert Museum, nd, c1983, cloth (hard cover), decorated eps, fine with dj, 118 pp with numerical index, B&W photographic illus., small 4to, "...the first publication to cover the sculpture of the twelfth century in the Museum's collection" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture,

by Williamson, Paul,

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Hbk 4to 118pp illustrated in b/w ISBN 0905209303. near fine in dust jacket text as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hacker Art Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, burgundy boards with silver gilt titles, DJ, 118 pp, b&w illustrations, very light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [London]: Victoria and Albert Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Description: 118 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Victoria and Albert Museum--Catalogs. Sculpture, Romanesque--Catalogs. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. particularly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 118. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [London]: Victoria and Albert Museum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Description: 118 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Victoria and Albert Museum--Catalogs. Sculpture, Romanesque--Catalogs. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. particularly well preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture (#3366)

by Williamson, Paul

price: $8.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: New. Brand new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 909Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Victoria And Albert Museum; Williamson, Paul

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Paul Williamson

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Paul Williamson

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Paul Williamson

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture (#3366)

by Paul Williamson

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture (#3366)

by Williamson, Paul

price: $14.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hacker Art Books ISBN-13: 9780905209302 ISBN: 0905209303

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Vg+/vg+. Illustrated by B&W plates. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: c1983

Description: Very good condition in good d.j. 118p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson Paul

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum 1983

Description: Large 8vo size, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Romanesque Sculpture

by Williamson, Paul

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum Date Published: 1983

Description: f/f dj. Sm4to, 118 pp. A clean, bright copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.