New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by John Grisham

About this title: In his first work of nonfiction, #1 "New York Times" bestselling author John Grisham pens an exploration of small-town justice gone terribly awry, in a book that reads like one of his fictional, page-turning legal thrillers. A gritty, harrowing true-crime story.--"Time."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town used book

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385517232 ISBN: 0385517238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town