|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
John Grisham
About this title: In his first work of nonfiction, #1 "New York Times" bestselling author John Grisham pens an exploration of small-town justice gone terribly awry, in a book that reads like one of his fictional, page-turning legal thrillers. A gritty, harrowing true-crime story.--"Time."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town
by
Grisham, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780385517232
ISBN: 0385517238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more
|
| | | |