Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This volume presents both the radiologist's and the pathologist's approach to differential diagnosis of musculoskeletal tumors and tumor-like lesions and details the radiologic and histopathologic features helpful in confirming a diagnosis. The book is illustrated with over 1,200 radiographs, CT and MR images, full-color photomicrographs, and schematic drawings. Tables list important diagnostic features, and schematic drawings summarize both radiologic and pathologic differential diagnoses. This edition includes state-of-the-art information on PET, thin-section CT, 3-D CT, MRI, enzyme ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Fine. 0781779308 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Adam Greenspan, Gernot Jundt, Wolfgang Remagen
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Very Good. 0781779308 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam, and Jundt, Gernot, and Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
OTH DISTRIBUTING ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. 0781779308 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Fine. Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis of Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam/Jundt, Ger
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Like New. read more
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Very Good. 0781779308 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Good. 0781779308 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. 0781779308 New US Hardcover Edition, 2nd Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKHUT ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. 0781779308 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology [Hardcover] By Greenspan, Adam
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology [Hardcover] By Greenspan, Adam
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Adam Greenspan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology [Hardcover] By Greenspan, Adam
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Adam Greenspan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam, and Jundt, Gernot, and Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam; Jundt, Gernot; Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New. 0781779308. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Adam Greenspan,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam, Jundt, Gernot, Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam, Jundt, Gernot, Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091106150713I. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Diff Diag Ortho Oncology 2e
by
Greenspan
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Greenspan, Adam, and Jundt, Gernot, and Remagen, Wolfgang
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 529 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Differential Diagnosis in Orthopaedic Oncology
by
Adam Greenspan, Gernot Jundt, Wolfgang Remagen
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780781779302
ISBN: 0781779308
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.