» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Catalogue of musical instruments

by Victoria and Albert Museum, Howard Schott, Anthony Baines

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Volume II Non-Keyboard Instruments

by Anthony Baines

price: $28.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Good. Heavy edge wear to dust jacket edge, solid, square binding, mild board wear, no marks to text, 180( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments, Volume II: Non-Keyboard Instruments. [Subtitle]: (Victoria and Albert Museum. )

by Baines, Anthony

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office,, London: Date Published: 1968.

Description: Light foxing to edges and endpapers, some shelfwear, else Good, text clean, solid condition. 138 figures, 121pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Vol.1: Keyboard Instruments

by Howard Schott, Victoria & Albert Museum

price: $52.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 8/21/1985 ISBN-13: 9780112903994 ISBN: 0112903991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Vol. 1: Keyboard Instruments; Vol. 2: Non-Keyboard Instruments

by Russell, Raymond And Baines, Anthony (2 Vols. )

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in very good+ dj (light wear to dj extrems); hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments

by Baines, A

price: $21.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London Date Published: 1968

Description: The Victoria and Albert Museum. Volume II: Non-keyboard instruments. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition.., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments Vol. II Non-Keyboard Instruments

by Baines, A.

price: $24.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationary Office Date Published: 1968

Description: No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments

by Baines, A

price: $32.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationary Office Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only. Ships within 24 hours. Volume 2: Non-Keyboard Instruments, 850grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Volume II Non-Keyboard Instruments

by Baines, Anthony

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good in Mylar jacket. 4to, profusely illustrated in black & white, some shelf and edge wear to the dj, previous owner's inscription on the flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Vol.1: Keyboard Instruments: Vol 1

by Howard Schott, Victoria And Albert Museum

price: $33.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stationery Office Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780112903994 ISBN: 0112903991

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0112903991. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Volume II: Non-Keyboard Instruments

by Baines, Anthony

price: $34.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Libris Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior text clean and unmarked; tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments, Volume II: Non-Keyboard Instruments

by Anthony Baines

price: $34.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMSO Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by HMSO in 1968, 106 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W with some edge wear, without inscription, illustrated in black & white. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments: Vol.1: Keyboard Instruments

by Howard Schott, Victoria & Albert Museum

price: $42.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STATIONERY OFFICE BOOKS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780112903994 ISBN: 0112903991

Description: Ex-Library Published by Stationery Office Books in 1985. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 148. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8476679 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Catalogue of Musical Instruments 2 Volume Set

by Baines, Anthony And Raymond Russell

price: $95.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London Date Published: 1968

Description: vg/vg. Volume 1 Keyboard Instruments; Volume 2 Non-Keyboard Instruments. 4to. Very nice two-volume sets profusely illustrated with black/white photographic plates. Jacket spines slightly sunned; volume 2 front free endpaper shows name of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.