» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prescriptions for Death: The Drugging of the Third World

by Milton Morris Silverman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prescriptions for Death: the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 186 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death: the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death: the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Milton Silverman, Philip Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Milton Silverman~Philip Lee

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death: the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton And Philip R. Lee And Mia Lydecker

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Near Fine in NF dj. Faint markings top edge. Otherwise, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death-the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton; Lee, Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0520047214 186 pgs. w/index; owner's name stamped in several places; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death. the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton, & Philip Lee And Mia Lydecker

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 186 pages. "Here for the first time, the charges are documented in what one American drug industry leader has described as "devastating detail. " But drug-dumping-selling to a developing country a drug which has been banned in the industrial world in not the only problem. " FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prescriptions for Death: Drugging of the 3rd World

by Silverman, Milton; Lee, Phillip, And Lydecker, Mia

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY CALIFORNIA PRESS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Milton Silverman, Philip Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Good in Good jacket. 186 pp., usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death-the Drugging of the Third World

by Milton Silverman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Milton Silverman; Philip Lee

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, fade to jacket spine, former owner's name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Silverman, Milton

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean and tight. Jacket has short tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death: the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman; Lee; Lydecker

price: $12.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Fine. Fine/Fine, as new book, immaculate text, sound binding, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death: Drugging of the Third World

by Milton Silverman

price: $15.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0520047214. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death: Drugging of the Third World

by Milton Morris Silverman

price: $15.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 208pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0520047214. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prescriptions for Death used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Silverman, Milton; Lee, Philip

price: $25.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-parlimentary library. Book and Jacket both in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Milton Silverman; Philip R. Lee And Mia Lydecker

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prescriptions for Death. the Drugging of the Third World

by Silverman, Milton, Lee, Philip R. And Lydecker, Mia

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Calif. Press (l982), Berkeley

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Octavo, 186pp., review copy. Fine-in Fine-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prescriptions for Death

by Milton Silverman, Philip Lee

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Prescriptions for Death: Drugging of the Third World

by Milton Silverman

price: $25.21

Ships from BATH &, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780520047211 ISBN: 0520047214

Description: Ex-Library Published by University of California Press in 1982. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8547695 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH &, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.