» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pills, Profits, and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pills, Profits, and Politics

by Silverman, Milton Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 403 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits, and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits, and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Good. 504-V: Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman, Philip R. Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman, Philip R. Lee

price: $2.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman, Philip R. Lee

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Some marks throughout. Dj worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman~Philip R. Lee

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Silverman, Milton Morris; Lee, Philip R.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex-library, no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Silverman, Milton; Lee, Philip R.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Very Good. 0520030508. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Silverman, Milton; Lee, Philip R.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1976 by Univ. of California Press, a fine 403-page softcover book, unread, unused and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (ST12) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Silverman, Milton And Philip R. Lee {Authors} With John W. Gardner {Forward By}

price: $29.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, California Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The authors of this lively, readable volume are exceptionally well qualified to look at the emotionally-charged issues that are involved: both played key roles in the Department of Health, Education and Welfare Task Force on Prescription Drugs, whose reports in 1968 and 1969 opened the way to significant changes in federal drug policies. Here they examine in detail how drugs are discovered, produced, promoted, priced, prescribed by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman, Philip R. Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear----library markings, cover worn on the corners, inside front and back cover and page edges are dirty, remainder mark 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman~Philip R. Lee

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. DJ Condition: No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills Profits & Politics

price: $5.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Hardcover. Acceptable. DUST COVER SLIGHTLY WORN SOME UNDERLINNI. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits & Politics

by Silverman, Milton & Lee, Philip R.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: University of California Press, BERKELEY CALIF. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Fair. Drugs Books cover has a small rip, creases and slight wear. Pages are unmarked. Some pages are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits, and Politics

by Silverman, Milton Morris

price: $15.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1974-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Used-Like New. Used-Like New; Used-Like New; SOFTCOVER, clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits & Politics

by Milton Silverman & Phillip Lee

price: $18.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Univ. Of Calif. Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in an excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Silverman, Philip R Lee

price: $29.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. California P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780520030503 ISBN: 0520030508

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: 0520030508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

price: $31.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits, and Politics. Signed and Inscribed By Lee

by Silverman, Milton And Lee, Philip R.

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Very good bright condition, hardback ex lib. ISBN 0-520-02616-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits and Politics

by Milton Morris Silverman

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780520026162 ISBN: 0520026160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pills, Profits, and Politics

by Silverman, Milton And Philip R. Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 403 pages, indexed. Front board slightly bowed, owner signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.