» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Merrill's

by Philip W Ballinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's

by Ballinger, Philip W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures: Seventh Edition, Volumes 1-3

by Ballinger, Philip W.

price: $2.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: New. 0801601703 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD44. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. 3 Volume Set; 7th edition; No DJ; Very clean cover and pages; tight bindings Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures: 3 Volume Set

by Ballinger, Philip W

price: $61.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Vol. 1 has highlighting and some notes, along with owners name written front and back. Vol 2, only a few pages with highlighting, Vol 3, NO marks or highlighting-just owner's name. 3 volume set. Audience: General/trade. This is the THREE VOLUME SET of hardcovers-all same ISBN, 7th. Edition published in 1991. Black boards have minor skuffing and edge/corner wear, mainly at bottom. Volume 1, 529 pgs plus index; Volume 2, 477 pgs plus ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures: Seventh Edition

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. As pictured and described, black cloth boards with blue and silver printing on the spine and front cover, seventh edition, Volume Three, isbn: 0801601703. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Ballinger, Philip W.

price: $14.96

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Includes all three volumes. Clean and smoke free no highlighting, rips or tears. Covers preliminary steps in radiography, radiation protection, and terminology, as well as anatomy and positioning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures

by Philip W. Ballinger

price: $20.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. 0801601703. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures: Seventh...

price: $79.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very good. 7th edition, name marked on inside front and back covers, text is in excellent, unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ballinger Atlas Radiographic Positions ( O)

by Philip W. Ballinger,

price: $110.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Ballinger Atlas Radiographic Positions ( O)

by Philip W. Ballinger,

price: $116.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Procedures: Seventh Edition, Volumes 1-3

by Ballinger, Philip W.

price: $118.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: New. 0801601703. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Ballinger Atlas Radiographic Positions ( O)

by Philip W. Ballinger,

price: $118.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Ballinger Atlas Radiographic Positions ( O)

by Philip W. Ballinger,

price: $126.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Merrill's Atlas of Radiographic Positions and Radiologic Proceedures 3 Volumes

by Ballinger, Philip W.

price: $50.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Mosby Year Book, St Louis, MO Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9''-12'' Tall. Black hardbounds with no dust jackets in very good condition. Complete 3 volume set. Volume One: has some highlighting and few notes. Volume two: has slight wrinkling at the bottom edge of the last several pages. Volume three: has no internal markings. All have solid bindings. Some of the corners are bumped. Bands have some wrinkling. Volume two has chipped footband. Volume three has tear in the front gutter near the bottom, which is external only. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Merrill's

by Ballinger, Philip W

price: $55.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Merrill's

by Ballinger, Philip W

price: $55.07

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Merrill's

by Ballinger, Philip W

price: $56.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801601705 ISBN: 0801601703

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.