» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy with some general wear. light rubbing and soiling on covers. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: new York: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good. Paperback, 500 pages, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $2.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Library Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. ---500 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $2.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Library Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Good condition but has some minor shelf and reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men: a Social History of Union Through Investigation

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Universal Library, N Y Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owners name on FFE, Covers rubbed and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men: a Social History of Union Through Burlingame

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $5.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons / NY Date Published: 1938

Description: Good dust jacket-with tape repair. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 500p. Price clipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $5.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles ScribnerÔøΩ s Sons, NY Date Published: 1938

Description: bw drawings, bw frontispiece. Hb, xlib, gd bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

March of the Iron Men used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: (1938)

Description: Paperback reprint. Illustrations and diagrams. Minor wear and tear to the wrappers, else a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $15.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1938. The dust jacket is in fair condition; dj heavily chipped along top front edge & moderately chipped along bottom front edge (not price-clipped). 500 pages, bound, with frontispiece, in air force blue cloth with silver lettering on cover & spine. Hinges cracked, though holding. With illustrations. Includes dj and newspaper ephemera. The textblock is square, and the pages are clean and intact. Slight edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1940 Hardcover. 8vo. 500p. Hardback. A good copy pages untrimmed with minor inscription on the inside front cover. Cloth. First edition. Keywords: Subjects First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Roger Burlingame

price: $53.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

March of the Iron Men [Paperback] By Burlingame, Roger

by Roger Burlingame

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Library Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER-1938-some shelfwear otherwise in Very Good condition-bts20/21- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $5.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Description: Softcover. Good condition. A history of the evolution of that social pattern which produced a nation from the United States. It is told in terms of the force which was of foremost importance in that evolution-the force of technological invention and growth, which has made this country the most advanced nation in history. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP ISBN-13: 9781299100138 ISBN: 1299100139

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1938

Description: Fine Reader's Copy. 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall. Very tight, clean copy, no tears, folds or marks on pages, clean covers, edge wear, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers. Good reader copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Charles Scribner's and Sons, NY Date Published: 1938

Description: 500pp. Octavo, A very good copy with general to the covers, minor sunning to the spine, text is very clean and tight. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $11.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SCRIBNERS ISBN-13: 9781117101552 ISBN: 111710155X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, R

price: $13.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1938

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938, NY Date Published: 1938

Description: Very Good. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition bound in blue cloth with silver lettering, illustrated, 500 pages. Tight, clean copy. Light shelf wear to the spine tips. No dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: A Social History of Union Through Invention. Frontis. portrait, other illustrations. 466pp., thick 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. (d.w. torn). N.Y. : Scribner's, 1938. very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame R.

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1939

Description: 500pp quarto. Some illustrations and plates. Gilt cloth. Library Cancel else V.G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $65.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PF Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner & Sons Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Good Ex-Library, BROWNED PAGES SOME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

March of the Iron Men

by Burlingame, Roger

price: $7.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universal Library, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Cover Soiled and Worn. Inv. # J021721I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.