» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lung Sounds: A Practical Guide

by Robert L Wilkins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Robert L. Wilkins, Lopez, Hodgkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: A Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Very Good. 116 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: Hodgkin, Lopez, Robert L. Wilkins Ph.D. (Paperback, 1987)

by Robert L. Wilkins

price: $3.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Very Good. Book in extremely good condition/text is clean/covers and spine very nice/NO CASSETTE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Fine. Book looks great but NO AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE INCLUDED, This add is just for the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Wilkins, Robert L.

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Fine. 0801655323 1988 Mosby; **DOES NOT INCLUDE CASSETTE TAPE; **9TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w excellent; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L.; Hodgkin, John E. And Lopez, Brad

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The C. V. Mosby Co., St Louis, MO Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. BOOK ONLY-the referenced audiotape is not present. Text covers pulmonary anatomy and physiology, clinical assessment of the pulmonary patient, terminology and mechanisms for lung sounds, and clinical applications of lung sounds. Case Studies included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Lopez; Wilkins, Robert L. Ph.D.; Hodgkin

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; does not include audio cassette; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L. Ph.D.; Lopez; Hodgkin

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Listing is for book only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: A Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. book only NO cassette with this copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Wilkins, Robert L.

price: $5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Fine. 0801655323 1988 Mosby; **3RD PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: 1ST page owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Robert L. Wilkins / John E. Hodgkin / Brad Lopez

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The C.V. Mosby Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: ISBN 0-8016-5532-3. Trade Paperback--does not include audio tape. Very Goodcondition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing oncopyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide {Book and Audio Cassette Tape}

by Wilkins, Ma, Rrt, Robert L., John E. Hodgkin, Md, Brad Lopex, Ms, Rrt

price: $87.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Audio Tape/Book Publisher: Mosby Inc, Saint Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "An excellent clinical reference and study tool, this up-to-date, practical guide not only describes how to identify and interpret lung sounds but actually reproduces those sounds on tape. Through timely examples, the authors also show readers how to apply the lung sounds to patient care plans. Offers a superb quality audio cassette tape includes actual examples of adult and neonatal lung sounds so that readers can study the various sounds outside the clinical ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Robert L. Wilkins, Lopez, Hodgkin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Wilkins, Robert L.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Good. 0801655323. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L., Et Al

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The C. V. Mosby Company, Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: 0801655323. Paperback with underlining. Covers glossy with minimal shelfwear. Book only; does not include audio cassette. Not a former library copy.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Robert L. Wilkins, Lopez, Hodgkin

price: $7.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: New. Still in original packaging. Includes book and audio cassette. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lung Sounds-a Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L. Et Al

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: NEAR FINE. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. Book only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Sounds: A Practical Guide used book

Lung Sounds: A Practical Guide

by Wilkins, Robert L

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. This paperback is in like new condition. I see no shelf wear and the pages are clean with no writing underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Home For Old Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide (Audio Cassette)

by Robert L. Wilkins, Lopez, Hodgkin

price: $32.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Robert L Wilkins, John E Hodgkin, Brad Lopez,

price: $36.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Lung Sounds: a Practical Guide

by Robert L Wilkins, John E Hodgkin, Brad Lopez,

price: $39.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780801655326 ISBN: 0801655323

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.