» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Joseph Gilbert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data: V. 1

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data, Volume One, Test Response Antecdent

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $3.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very Good. Volume 1, test response antecdent, good plus dj. pages white, mild slant, non-fiction, isbn 0442253133. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Very Good in Good DJ Name stamp on inside and page edge, front inside of dust jacket has some tape residue. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 251pp. Has light wear. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data: the Response Antecedent (Vol. 1)

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Near Fine. Associating personality and behavior with responses to the Bender-Gestalt, Human Figure Drawing, Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale, and the Rorschach Ink Blot Tests. red 6"x9" hardcover book, clean and tight, free of markings. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data: V. 1

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover, writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Joseph Gilbert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Unknown Binding. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data: the Response Antecedent (Vol. 1)

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $5.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very good. Very Good book, Like New dust jacket. Moderate foxing to top page edges. All else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Gilbert, Joseph Ph. D

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Second Printing Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: 8VO VG+ /GDJfull colour covers with some age toned discloration, minimal edge bending and small tears on cover edges. Pages very clean Psychology. 5-31-2403. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Good. This book is actually Like New but has no dust cover and owner's name is stamped on first & last inside pages. Appears to be unread. Check my feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data: the Response Antecedent, Vol. 1

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data Volume 1 Test Response Antecedent

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Van Nostrand Reinhold 1978. Date Published: 1978

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD, rubbing. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data Volume 2 Behavioral Attribute Antecedent

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Van Nostrand Reinhold 1980. Date Published: 1980

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Interpreting Psychological Test Data

by Gilbert, Joseph

price: $12.59

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442253134 ISBN: 0442253133

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.