» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of riddles and jokes, such as "What did the pony say when he coughed? Excuse me, I'm just a little horse" and "Why did the elephant eat candles? For light refreshment."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Larousse Kingfisher Chambers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Larousse Kingfisher Chambers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Larousse Kingfisher Chambers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha!: Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Larousse Kingfisher Chambers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Brown, Mik

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very Good. 0753452669 Thanks Z35P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Brown, Mik

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very Good. 0753452669 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z22N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Brown, Mik

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 9/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very Good. 0753452669 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z45K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Archbold, Tim

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very Good. Pos on fpd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ha Ha Ha Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha Ha Ha Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Brown & Newton

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Archbold. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Brown, Mik

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Very Good. 0753452669 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Brown, Mik

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Good. 0753452669 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes used book

Ha! Ha! Ha! : Over 400 Very Funny Jokes

by Mik Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753452660 ISBN: 0753452669

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.