About this title: A collection of riddles and jokes, such as "What did the pony say when he coughed? Excuse me, I'm just a little horse" and "Why did the elephant eat candles? For light refreshment."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780753452660ISBN:0753452669
Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780753452660ISBN:0753452669
Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780753452660ISBN:0753452669
Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1999-09-15
ISBN-13:9780753452660ISBN:0753452669
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780753452660ISBN:0753452669
Description: Archbold, Tim, and Hurt-Newton, Tania, and Brown, Mik. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kingfisher, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780753452660ISBN:0753452669
Description: Archbold. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.