Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1978-07
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1978-07
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Good. New revised edition. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1978-07
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Good. 1970s hardcover, book has slight "old book" odor, dustcover has light yellowing, edges of pages have slight age spotting, but no food stains on pages and overall in great condition for being 30 years old. read more
Description: Good. Dj has small tear, tanning, staining, corners and edges worn. page edges tanning., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1978-07
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Fair. Heavy wear to outside and heavy writing/highlighting inside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1978
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Hard Cover. New Revised Edition. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Some slinght wear to covers and edges, pages are in good, clean, tight condition. Some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short ... read more
Edition: ATW
Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing,
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more
Edition: New Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780385134446ISBN:0385134444
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Very slight shelfwear to jacket.; A very clean copy. Jacket, endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. No notes, underlining or highlighting.; 6565. 349 pp. read more
"Great resource for those who preserve their harvest. This has some wonderful real recipes - relishes, pickles, etc. This is the source for my chowchow relish."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.