» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Farm Journal's Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes from the Farms of America

by Nell Beaubien Nichols

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Farm Journal's Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $9.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. 349 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols; Kathryn Larson

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-07 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols; Kathryn Larson

price: $14.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-07 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. New revised edition. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols; Kathryn Larson

price: $14.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-07 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. 1970s hardcover, book has slight "old book" odor, dustcover has light yellowing, edges of pages have slight age spotting, but no food stains on pages and overall in great condition for being 30 years old. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

farm journal's freezing and canning cookbook

by nicholes, nell

price: $22.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 9-02-09, hard cover, good condition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $4.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. Dj has small tear, tanning, staining, corners and edges worn. page edges tanning., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $4.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN WITH LIGHT DUST/DIRT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols; Kathryn Larson

price: $5.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978-07 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Fair. Heavy wear to outside and heavy writing/highlighting inside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America By the Food Editors of Farm Journal New Revised Edition [Cookery, Frozen Food, Food Cooking, General Technology Industry Science]

by Farm Journal Food Editors; Nichols, Nell B.; Larson, Kathryn

price: $73.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Hard Cover. New Revised Edition. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Some slinght wear to covers and edges, pages are in good, clean, tight condition. Some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America By the Food Editors of Farm Journal New Revised Edition [Cookery, Frozen Food, Food Cooking, General Technology Industry Science]

by Farm Journal Food Editors; Nichols, Nell B.; Larson, Kathryn

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ATW Binding: 1Hardcover Good Gently Read Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols, Kathryn Larson

price: $5.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing & Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes from the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell Beaubien

price: $30.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust Jacket covered in mylar. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook: Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nichols, Nell; Larson, Kathryn

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baxter's Bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Farm Journal's Freezing and Canning Cookbook Prized Recipes From the Farms of America

by Nell Nichols & Kathryn Larson; Food Editors Of Farm Journal

price: $65.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385134446 ISBN: 0385134444

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Very slight shelfwear to jacket.; A very clean copy. Jacket, endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. No notes, underlining or highlighting.; 6565. 349 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyme and Reason Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 14, 2008
By Jeanne, The United States

"Great resource for those who preserve their harvest. This has some wonderful real recipes - relishes, pickles, etc. This is the source for my chowchow relish."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.