» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dramatic Personages

by Denis De Rougemont

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dramatic Personages (Essay and General Literature Index Reprint Series)

price: $5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804614993 ISBN: 0804614997

Description: Good. TracyNCWTract-7 10.5.07. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages (Essay and General Literature Index Reprint Series)

price: $5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804614993 ISBN: 0804614997

Description: Good. TracyNCWTracy-8 10-15-07. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont

price: $6.07

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780804614993 ISBN: 0804614997

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages (Essay and General Literature Index Reprint Series)

by Denis De Rougemont

price: $6.16

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kennikat Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780804614993 ISBN: 0804614997

Description: Good. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dramatic Personages used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis And Howard, Richard (Trans. )

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1964. Aged with mild edge discoloration-light wear from handling/storage-unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Holt, Rhinehart and Winston; NY; First Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Company, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Marginalia and underlining. "With a catholic perspective and a protestant conscience he approaches some of the most important subjects of our age, such as secularism, existentialism, the unrest of our generation, Marxism, the ecumenical and liturgical movements, marriage, art and culure. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Author selects seven thinkers: Goethe, Kierkegaard, Lawrence, Gide, Kafka, Calvin and Luther and traces the drama which their ideas provoked and how these thinkers became great because of this drama. Near Fine in gray cloth in a Good jacket, small mended tears.170pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. DJ price clipped.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Edgewear, a couple of small chips and light soiling to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont Denis

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good jacket. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: very good, no dj. 8vo. 170pp. gray boards with white spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $18.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart And Winston Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. B0006BM8O4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dramatic Personages

by De Rougemont, Denis

price: $20.50

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964 New York

Description: Very good in worn and chipped dj. 1st Am. ed. 8vo., boards xiii, 170pp. Translated from the French by Richard Howard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Odd Book, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.