Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781583332207ISBN:1583332200
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 1583332200 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781583332207ISBN:1583332200
Description: Fine in NearFine jacket. Fine in NearFine Dj with a hint of shelfwear and small remainder mark, nice copy! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781583332207ISBN:1583332200
Description: NEAR FINE. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First edition hard cover, NEAR FINE. No dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed at spine heel. 481pp., index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005-04-07
ISBN-13:9781583332207ISBN:1583332200
Description: New. This book is in new condition. May show slight signs of shelf wear and/or remainder marks. We provide USPS confirmation tracting and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery Trade
Date Published: 2006-06-01
ISBN-13:9781583332542ISBN:1583332545
Description: New. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avery Pub Group
Date Published: 2006-06-01
ISBN-13:9781583332542ISBN:1583332545
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781583332542. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avery Trade
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781583332542ISBN:1583332545
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781583332207ISBN:1583332200
Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 481. In this readable & comprehensive book, world-renowned urology expert Dr. Peter Scardino provides clear, up-to-date information to help men battle prostate cancer, prostatitis, & benign prostate enlargement (BPH). He explains what can go wrong, what can be done to prevent prostate diseases, & how to deal with the problems that do occur. This book covers everything a man needs to know about prostate health, including how aging effects the prostate & the impact of ... read more
Description: Fair. 1583332200 A book in acceptable condition may show one or several of the following characteristics: moderate or excessive highlighting/underlining, minor water damage, and/or heavy wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avery
Date Published: 2005-04-07
ISBN-13:9781583332207ISBN:1583332200
Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.