» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Death of a Musketeer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

About this title: Alexandre Dumas's Four Musketeers--the noble Athos, the cunning Aramis, the loyal Porthos, and sharp-witted D'Artagnan--now add murder and mystery to their ranks as swashbuckling sleuths in the court of King Louis XIII. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006

Description: New. A new book, in new condition. May have a small publishers remainder mark on the barcode or page ends. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 11/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 273 pages. A new series that's all for one, murder for all...Alexandre Dumas's Four Musketeers-the noble Athos, the cunning Aramis, the loyal Porthos... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $2.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Good. Bookclub Edition. Dustjacket has slight shelfwear. Pre-owners address label inside cover. Text unmarked, pages clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (ADVANCE READER EDITION) new book

Death of a Musketeer (ADVANCE READER EDITION)

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. LIMITED EDITION-ADVANCE READER EDITION-UNREVISED COPY. New Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. appears to be unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Fine. Musketeers mystery. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Death of a Musketeer:

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Berkley/BOMC ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: New-Brand New- 264. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: [0-425-21292-0] 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Historical Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 073947670X The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a Musketeers Mystery about the queen's double who is dressed as a man and dead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer new book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $7.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer new book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $7.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah

price: $8.06

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. 1st book in the Musketeers Mystery series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Mystery Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Death of a Musketeer

by Sarah D'Almeida

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739476703 ISBN: 073947670X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.