» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and Ninety Thousand Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-In-Law, Two Kids and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and Ninety Thousand Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-In-Law, Two Kids and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant

by Robert Sullivan

About this title: Sullivan, who has driven cross-country more than two dozen times, recounts his family's annual summer migration from Oregon to New York, and of moving his family back and forth from coast to coast. In his trademark celebration of the mundane, he investigates everything from the history of the gas pump to the origins of fast food and rest stops.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cross Country used book

Cross Country

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, ...Kids, and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, ...Kids, and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Jacket partially torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Sullivan, Robert

price: $2.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: New York: Bloomsbury 2006 First U.S. Edition 1st printing 389 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, one corner bumped & a little wrinkle at spine top o/w a nice copy, very good to near fine condition in fine dj NOTES-Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Subtitle-"Fifteen Years and Ninety Thousand Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America with Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of... used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of...

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Like New. Giftworthy, price unclipped, 132( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and Ninety Thousand Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and Ninety Thousand Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America

by Sullivan, Robert

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Sullivan, Robert., Bloomsbury Publishing, 2006, c2006, 1st U.S. Edition, 1st printing, boards (hard cover), fine with fine dj (as new), 389 pp with notes, tall 8vo, ISBN: 1582345279, 'With Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-in-law, Two Kids, and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cross Country

by Sullivan, Robert

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2007

Description: As New. New and unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover, you'll be thrilled with this book! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 6/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Like New. FIRST U.S. EDITION: SECOND PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by Bloomsbury Books; Holtzbrinck Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Black boards, Gold lettering). Binding tight. FE pages Rough-cut. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country used book

Cross Country

by Sullivan, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: illus. 1/4" tear bottom spine of DJ. 389pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark

by Robert Sullivan

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Name on front end sheet. Very minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-in-Law, Two Kids, and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant used book

Cross Country: Fifteen Years and 90, 000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America With Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-in-Law, Two Kids, and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant

by Sullivan, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582345277 ISBN: 1582345279

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. FINE in very good jacket that shows two 3-inch closed tears at bottom of front panel, in a protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 22, 2009
By Ellen, Damascus, MD

"A fun travel book with the author recording the thoughts and digressions that run through his head as he pounds out the miles on the interstates. Not one to drive with the singleminded pursuit of distance travelled per day, the author and his family take many side excursions to investigate historical sites. They even pause one day long enough to play golf, although the teenage son seems to be the only one who actually played; the father, mother and sister moseyed around the course making their own observations. Many trips are covered in this one memoir, all seem ultimately interconnected."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 12, 2009
By Catherine, Santa Fe, NM

"My Dad gave this book to me (and my sister) when we drove cross-country (from Providence to Santa Fe) in 2006. He had driven us cross-country as small children in the 50s, and thought this would be the perfect book for us to read while we travelled. I think we probably privately pooh-poohed the idea a bit, but travel can be tedious, and we did turn to the book, taking turns reading to each other as we took our respective stints behind the wheel. It turned out the book was a perfect traveling companion--we would read and then talk about it as we progressed across the country, and a couple of times there were serendipitous road encounters (like the time we discovered a piece of the pretty obscure Lincoln Highway, right after reading about it).

On the surface, the book is a story about the author's trip with his family from west to east over a five day period. But he uses this structure to weave in the history of the cross-country highway system, the history of the car on the road, stories of other people who drove cross-country, a discussion of road-side coffee cups and hand-dryers in restrooms, and all kinds of other topics! Very well-written, very interesting, and a great read-aloud book.

Thanks, Daddy, for knowing us so well! (When we got to Santa Fe, and my sister returned to the East Coast, I finished the book and then mailed it to her so she could finish. But we missed the intimacy of car-reading!)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Mike, Brooklyn, NY

"After completing a road trip this past summer, I've become interested in books about road trips. I knew of this book before and was interested in reading it, but never went out of my way to find it until now. It's fairly good and is chock full of information regarding the interstate system, its history, the idea of travel in America, Lewis and Clark, the evolution of coffee cup tops, the evolution of gas stations, restaurants, and hotels, etc. I enjoyed following the author's route and especially liked how much the book references Saint Louis, demonstrating how important Saint Louis once was to the country: not only did Lewis and Clark set off from there, but there is reason to believe that the very first section of the Interstate System was started there. However, one drawback to the book is that the author uses a trip of his across the country, thereby taking the reader on as a passenger. The problem with this technique is that it demonstrates what eventually happens in a long trip: one becomes tired of traveling and grows impatient. And that's what happened to me while reading this book. Fortunately, it didn't happen until the last section, when the author's entries often consisted of him showing how tired he was of driving or just plain tired. Nonetheless, it was enjoyable and served as great reference material, providing numerous book suggestions regarding the highways."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 14, 2009
By Chade66, The United States

"I wish the rest of this book had been as clever as the title. But the endless references to Lewis and Clark got on my nerves, guess this just wasn't the book for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Cross Country: Fifteen Years and Ninety Thousand Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-In-Law, Two Kids and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant by Robert Sullivan

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
11 of 16 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.