The Critical Twilight: Explorations in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory from Eliot to McLuhan
by
John Fekete
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Critical Twilight: Explorations in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory from Eliot to McLuhan
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Critical Twilight: Explorations in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory From Eliot to McLuhan
by
Fekete, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780710086181
ISBN: 0710086180
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. LIKE NEW CONDITION! Some shelf wear on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DM&M Booksellers ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Critical Twilight: Essays in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory From Eliot to McLuhan
by
John Fekete
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710086181
ISBN: 0710086180
Description: January, 1978. Routledge. Book-VERY GOOD. DJ-VERY GOOD. read more
Critical Twilight (the International Library of Phenomenology and Moral Sciences)
by
John Fekete (Author)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780710086181
ISBN: 0710086180
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 328pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0710086180. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Critical Twilight: Essays in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory F...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780710086181
ISBN: 0710086180
Description: Very good. Same or next day dispatch whenever possible from Oxford, England. HARDBACK in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Logos Bookshop ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Critical Twilight
by
Fekete John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1977 0710086180
ISBN-13: 9780710086181
ISBN: 0710086180
Description: Explorations in the ideology of Anglo-American literary theory from Eliot to McLuhan, good to very good in dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Critical Twilight
by
Fekete John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1977
Description: Explorations in the ideology of Anglo-American literary theory from Eliot to McLuhan, good to very good in dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Critical Twilight. Explorations in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory From Eliot to McLuhan,
by
Fekete John: ,
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RKP
Date Published: 1977
Description: Cloth DW xxviii + 300pp. Ex-Univers, nr Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Decorum Books ,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Critical Twilight: Explorations in the Ideology of Anglo-American Literary Theory From Eliot to McLuhan (the International Library of Phenomenology and Moral Sciences)
by
John Fekete
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780710086181
ISBN: 0710086180
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.