» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Contemporary Dance: An Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays with Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics ...

by Anne Livet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and

by Livet, Anne

price: $11.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 307 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and

by Livet, Anne

price: $12.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 307 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

price: $5.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Abbeville Pr Date Published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Livet, Anne Editor

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HB, Dance/Sports. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark's Books Like New, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Livet, Anne

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: VG/VG. Over-sized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

price: $19.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Very Good. 0896590070 Light dust jacket wear with a few small tears. The book itself is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Livet, Anne

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. VG to Near Fine in VG+ Dustjacket. Slight smoky odor to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Livet, Anne (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Abbeville, New York Date Published: (1978)

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG(name in ink) in VG DW. Foldout color diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Anne (Editor) Livet

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Inc Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance. an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics

by Livet, Anne (Ed).

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Folding plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics

by Livet, Anne (Editor)

price: $35.27

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Colour illustrations.312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1982. First edition. Hardbound in white embossed cloth, silver spine titles. Book in mint/jacket in near mint condition. PO book plate and embossed PO name on FFE and half title. 307pp, index. Includes 2 fold out... 0896590070. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics

by Livet, Anne (Ed).

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Inc.,, NY: Date Published: 1978.

Description: 307pp. VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (Ed. )

price: $83.92

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [292]-295. Subjects: Modern dance--United States. Dance--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (Ed. )

price: $83.92

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [292]-295. Subjects: Modern dance--United States. Dance--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (1941-)

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First editon. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 307 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Modern dance--United States--Dance. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective cardboard casing. 2. pp. 307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (1941-)

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First editon. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 307 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Modern dance--United States--Dance. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective cardboard casing. 2. pp. 307. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (Ed. )

price: $121.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [292]-295. Subjects: Modern dance--United States. Dance--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (Ed. )

price: $121.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [292]-295. Subjects: Modern dance--United States. Dance--United States. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (1941-)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First editon. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 307 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Modern dance--United States--Dance. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective cardboard casing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance: an Anthology of Lectures, Interviews and Essays With Many of the Most Important Contemporary American Choreographers, Scholars and Critics.../ Edited With an Introd. By Anne Livet

by Livet, Anne (1941-)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First editon. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Date Published: 307 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Description: 307 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Modern dance--United States--Dance. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective cardboard casing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Livet, Anne (Editor)

price: $175.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Livet, Anne-Edited By

price: $22.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Inc., NY.1978.

Description: Fine copy with a vg+ dj; (Rubbing. ) This is an anthology of lectures, interviews and essays with many of the most important contemporary American choreographers, scholars and critics. Lavishly and dramatically illustrated with almost 300 b/w photo graphs reproduced in sheet-fed gravure. Features a chronology of modern dance that list premiere performances of major works since 1902, together with date, location, names of dancers, etc. A major reference source for all dance lovers. 312pp., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Anne Livet

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press, 1978, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Fine-plastic Covering jacket. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth. Fine-plastic Covering. Hard Back. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The dust jacket is worn and torn along the edges. The upper front corner of the book is bumped. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemporary Dance

by Anne Livet

price: $25.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville P, US Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780896590076 ISBN: 0896590070

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 2050grams, ISBN: 0896590070. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.