Your search:Books»The American Cartoon Album: An Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen by Its Cartoonists(21 available copies)
Description: Very Good. 0396070280 "Hardcover with jacket-In stock-There is some yellow spotting on jacket & edge of some pages. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO And...Thank you! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. : New York 1974
ISBN-13:9780396070283ISBN:0396070280
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book is in near fine condition in a good+ dj with multiple tears/chips. Anthology of cartoons which reflect America's lifestyle in the past and today. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780396070283ISBN:0396070280
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Small bump on front board edge. Few tears up to 1-1/2 inch on dust jacket. Anthology of cartoons by major cartoonists, many not published elsewhere. Sam Gross, Eldon Dedini, Hoff, Zeigler, etc. 12" tall. Errata slip laid in. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, N.Y.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780396070283ISBN:0396070280
Description: Various. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red boards, white d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings. 120 pages of black and white cartoons. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: DJ in poor condition with some yellowing & shelf wear, tears & rips. Red hardcover with black lettering in good condition with minor edge/shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good. Publisher: Dodd, Mead & CompanyDate of Publication: 1974Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 12.25 Inches 0396070280 light edgewear, text clean, binding tight, black & white cartoons. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780396070283ISBN:0396070280
Description: Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover rubbed at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper rubbed and lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, soiled and worn, lightly browned at edges, price clipped. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Black & white cartoons by various artists. Unpaginated. Dust jacket has some small tears. Dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover. read more
Description: Fair. 0396070280 1st hardcover edition, 1974, Dodd, Mead, illus. contents very good+ crisp and clean, jacket has small tears to corners and edges, slight fading else very good, no marks! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.