» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The American Cartoon Album: An Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen by Its Cartoonists

by Bob Abel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Cartoon Album: An Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen by Its Cartoonists

by Abel, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Good. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Abel, Bob

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very Good. 0396070280 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Bob Abel

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Abel, Bob

price: $6.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Fair. 0396070280 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Abel, Bob

price: $10.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very Good. 0396070280 "Hardcover with jacket-In stock-There is some yellow spotting on jacket & edge of some pages. Clean pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. : New York 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book is in near fine condition in a good+ dj with multiple tears/chips. Anthology of cartoons which reflect America's lifestyle in the past and today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob (Ed)

price: $12.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., United States Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Red Cloth Boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob (Editor).

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Small bump on front board edge. Few tears up to 1-1/2 inch on dust jacket. Anthology of cartoons by major cartoonists, many not published elsewhere. Sam Gross, Eldon Dedini, Hoff, Zeigler, etc. 12" tall. Errata slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob

price: $65.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company, N.Y. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Various. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red boards, white d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings. 120 pages of black and white cartoons. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Bob Abel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Orig...

by Bob Abel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: DJ in poor condition with some yellowing & shelf wear, tears & rips. Red hardcover with black lettering in good condition with minor edge/shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palm City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Bob Abel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Orig...

price: $2.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very good. Publisher: Dodd, Mead & CompanyDate of Publication: 1974Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 12.25 Inches 0396070280 light edgewear, text clean, binding tight, black & white cartoons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very good very clean read copy in a dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Cartoon Album, the

by Abel, Bob (Editor)

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Oversized. Clean pages and binding. DJ with minor matter missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob (Ed. )

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover rubbed at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper rubbed and lightly chipped at spine ends and corners, soiled and worn, lightly browned at edges, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel, Bob(Editor)

price: $12.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Dodd Mead NY Date Published: 1974

Description: F-/F- Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and...

by Bob Abel

price: $23.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1974 First Edition-Very Good in a slightly soiled dust jacket (not price clipped)-osbt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album

by Abel (Ed), Bob

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Black & white cartoons by various artists. Unpaginated. Dust jacket has some small tears. Dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Re

by Bob-Abel

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Very good. (Editor)* Tears to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Cartoon Album: an Anthology of Cartoon Humor, Published and Original, Reflecting the America Seen By Its Cartoonists

by Abel, Bob

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396070283 ISBN: 0396070280

Description: Fair. 0396070280 1st hardcover edition, 1974, Dodd, Mead, illus. contents very good+ crisp and clean, jacket has small tears to corners and edges, slight fading else very good, no marks! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.