New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nature Girl

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

About this title: In his latest riotous, righteous, nonstop, hilarious novel, bestselling author Hiaasen introduces impassioned, willful, possibly bipolar, self-proclaimed "queen of lost causes" Honey Santana, who has a scheme to help rid the world of irresponsibility, indifference, and dinnertime sales calls.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446400664 ISBN: 0446400661

Description: Very Good. 0446400661-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred. A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446400701 ISBN: 044640070X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nature Girl

by Hiaasen, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages fine, very clean. Hiaasen introduces impassioned, possibly bipolar, self-proclaimed "queen of lost causes" Honey Santana, who schemes to help rid the world of irresponsibility, indifference, and dinnertime sales calls. Hilarious, pure outlandish breakneck narrative. 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446581752 ISBN: 0446581755

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear which may include small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446581752 ISBN: 0446581755

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Fair. Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Fair. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nature Girl used book

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307262998 ISBN: 0307262995

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?