Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In his latest riotous, righteous, nonstop, hilarious novel, bestselling author Hiaasen introduces impassioned, willful, possibly bipolar, self-proclaimed "queen of lost causes" Honey Santana, who has a scheme to help rid the world of irresponsibility, indifference, and dinnertime sales calls.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Nature Girl
(472 available copies)
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446400664
ISBN: 0446400661
Description: Very Good. 0446400661-hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred. A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780446400701
ISBN: 044640070X
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Hiaasen, Carl
Edition: First American Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
Description: Very Good. Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages fine, very clean. Hiaasen introduces impassioned, possibly bipolar, self-proclaimed "queen of lost causes" Honey Santana, who schemes to help rid the world of irresponsibility, indifference, and dinnertime sales calls. Hilarious, pure outlandish breakneck narrative. 399 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780446581752
ISBN: 0446581755
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006-11-14
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear which may include small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780446581752
ISBN: 0446581755
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Fair. Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Fair. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Nature Girl
by
Carl Hiaasen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307262998
ISBN: 0307262995
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9599102&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|