» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The First Year: Cirrhosis: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The First Year: Cirrhosis: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed

by James L Dickerson, Fredric Regenstein (Foreword by)

About this title: More than 25 million Americans and 92 million worldwide suffer from liver disease and cirrhosis, a degenerative and potentially fatal condition in which liver cells are damaged and then replaced by scar tissue, impeding liver function. The disease is most commonly caused by excessive alcohol consumption, hepatitis, or complications from prescription drugs. Immediately after his diagnosis, James Dickerson set out to educate himself on all of his options and found there is hope for recovery. Now, he offers The First Year: Cirrhosis, the first guide for patients and their families to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) used book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: Very Good. 1569242836 Some Shelf Wear to Cover, Otherwise in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) used book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $8.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 10/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: Fine. 1569242836 wear and little rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) used book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by James L. Dickerson

price: $9.06

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $9.13

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. 1569242836 New book. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) used book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $9.19

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: Fine. 1569242836 Fast Shipping. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) used book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $9.19

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: Good. 1569242836 Fast Shipping. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by James L. Dickerson; Foreword-Fredric Regenstein

price: $9.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006-10-29 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. Unread new paperback. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) used book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by James L. Dickerson; Foreword-Fredric Regenstein

price: $9.54

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006-10-29 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: Like New. New, never sold, but has some shelf wear. Excellent condition otherwise. No marks. Soft cover. 061909. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: An Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed

by Dickerson, James L, and Regenstein, Fredric (Foreword by)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. First Year. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. 1569242836 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. 1569242836 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by James L. Dickerson

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

First Year: Cirrhosis (Tr) new book

First Year: Cirrhosis (Tr)

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: BRAND NEW. 1569242836. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $10.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed

by Dickerson, James L.

price: $12.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for

by Dickerson, James L. And Regenstein, Fred

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DA CAPO PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by James L. Dickerson

price: $15.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the) new book

The First Year: Cirrhosis: an Essential Guide for the Newly Diagnosed (First Year, the)

by James L. Dickerson; Foreword-Fredric Regenstein

price: $16.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006-10-29 ISBN-13: 9781569242834 ISBN: 1569242836

Description: New. US Edition, Brand New Book, Ready to Ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.