New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cross

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cross

by James Patterson

About this title: Forensic psychologist Alex Cross's storied career in private practice, with the FBI and as a Washington, D.C., cop has brought him into contact with all kinds of seriously disturbed killers, but his 12th outing from bestseller Patterson (after 2005's Mary, Mary) may be the ultimate in lunatic deadliness. Beginning with a flashback to the murder of Cross's wife, Maria, Patterson quickly introduces Michael Sullivan (aka the Butcher of Sligo).

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cross: Library Edition used book

Cross: Library Edition

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Very Good. 0316159794 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Cross (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006830 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Cross (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007552 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Cross (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007553 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316112987 ISBN: 0316112984

Description: Fine. 0316112984. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: Oct 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0446619051. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Sticker residue on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780316017749 ISBN: 0316017744

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ protected by mylar cover. Former library copy with standard markings and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Good. Small chip out of top corner on pg 361-366. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755323159 ISBN: 0755323157

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross: Library Edition used book

Cross: Library Edition

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner bent on back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Alex Cross Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prancing Pony Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross (Alex Cross) used book

Cross (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780446619059 ISBN: 0446619051

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316159791 ISBN: 0316159794

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross used book

Cross