New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brother Odd

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brother Odd

by Dean R Koontz

About this title: Koontzs beloved hero leaves the small desert town of Pico Mundo for the solitude and peace of an isolated monastery as he tries to find a way to live fully again. But Odd Thomas has a knack for finding trouble and must confront an enemy who eclipses any he has yet encountered, in this third "New York Times" bestseller featuring this beloved hero.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: October 30, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Good. Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very Good. Slight spine crease. Minor cover and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Erickson, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) used book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) used book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very Good. 0553589105 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553804805 ISBN: 0553804804

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) used book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553804805 ISBN: 0553804804

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED taped cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) used book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Dean Koontz

price: $2.92

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739326770 ISBN: 0739326775

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Dean Koontz

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to spine, slight shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Newman, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) used book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Koontz, Dean

price: $4.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780739326770 ISBN: 0739326775

Description: Very Good. 0739326775 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas, No 3) used book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas, No 3)

by Koontz, Dean

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Bantam 10/30/2007. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Australia Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007243518 ISBN: 0007243510

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Australia Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780007243518 ISBN: 0007243510

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Brother Odd

by Dean Koontz

price: $5.42

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007226580 ISBN: 0007226586

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) new book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Dean Koontz

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: New. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Paperback 2007 (OPM10-1) New York Times Bestseller Dean Koontz [author] Bantam Fiction usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) new book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Dean Koontz

price: $6.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd new book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $6.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd used book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: Very Good. Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd new book

Brother Odd

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $6.61

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) new book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Koontz, Dean

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: New. 0553589105 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) new book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Koontz, Dean

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: New. 0553589105 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels) new book

Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)

by Koontz, Dean

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553589108 ISBN: 0553589105

Description: New. 0553589105 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?