|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Koontzs beloved hero leaves the small desert town of Pico Mundo for the solitude and peace of an isolated monastery as he tries to find a way to live fully again. But Odd Thomas has a knack for finding trouble and must confront an enemy who eclipses any he has yet encountered, in this third "New York Times" bestseller featuring this beloved hero.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Brother Odd
(229 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: October 30, 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Good. Very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garter Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very Good. Slight spine crease. Minor cover and edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Erickson,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very Good. 0553589105 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553804805
ISBN: 0553804804
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780553804805
ISBN: 0553804804
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED taped cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean R
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739326770
ISBN: 0739326775
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean R
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing to spine, slight shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel Newman,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780739326770
ISBN: 0739326775
Description: Very Good. 0739326775 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas, No 3)
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Bantam 10/30/2007. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fiction Addiction,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Australia
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007243518
ISBN: 0007243510
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Australia
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007243518
ISBN: 0007243510
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean R
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007226580
ISBN: 0007226586
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: New. #BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Paperback 2007 (OPM10-1) New York Times Bestseller Dean Koontz [author] Bantam Fiction usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Dean Koontz
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean R
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Book
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: Very Good. Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd
by
Koontz, Dean R
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Odd Thomas Novels. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: New. 0553589105 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: New. 0553589105 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Brother Odd (Odd Thomas Novels)
by
Koontz, Dean
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553589108
ISBN: 0553589105
Description: New. 0553589105 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |