|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Kay Scarpetta faces a string of the most baffling and terrifying crimes of her career, in Cornwell's extraordinary #1 "New York Times" bestseller. The "book of the dead" is the morgue log in which all cases are entered by hand. For Scarpetta, however, it is about to have a new meaning. Available in a tall Premium Edition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Book of the Dead
(257 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dea
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Over Boards
Publisher: G.p. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Edition Grey and red paper over boards with black lettering to spine and the author's name blind stamped on front board. a sticker is attached to front board. The corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. This is a first edition 2 printing. some edge wear to the head and heel of spine. The book is solid, tight and has no broken hinges. contains 405 numbered pages all of which are clean. A nice, solid and clean reading copy. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780739487921
ISBN: 0739487922
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 10/23/2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: New. 0399153934 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Putnam 2007. Previous Owners Notes Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: 43
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9780399153938. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Volume 15 of the Kay Scarpetta novels.; Kay Scarpetta, No. 15; Book Club Edition; 326 pp. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very Good. 1st edition/printing. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Book Of The Dead is the morgue log, the ledger in which all cases are entered by hand. A string of baffling, terrifying murders may all be connected as Kay Scarpetta enters then into this book. Will her name be next on that list? This book is in very good condition and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo. Dark grey, dark red and orange dust jacket and spine. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear. 405 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No 15)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: Bookclub Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Putnam Books 10/23/2007. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Kay Scarpetta faces a string of the most baffling and terrifying crimes of her career. The 'book of the dead' is the morgue log in which all cases are entered by hand. For Scarpetta, however, it is about to have a new meaning. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sticker on DJ; Tear on DJ; Bumping to spine; Light crease in back board. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead (Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)
by
Patricia Cornwell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Looks new-read once. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 326 pages. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
brenda's books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0748108033. ISBN: 978-0-739487921, minor wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; 400 pages. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead ( Kay Scarpetta, No. 15)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 2007. 0399153934. Almost like new condition, one read. My personal copy. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. Dust jacket has mild edge wear from handling.; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 405 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2007-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780316724258
ISBN: 0316724254
Description: Very good condition. Book, 400 pp. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Over Boards
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: None. As New in As New jacket. Trade Edition A brand new book. Grey and maroon paper over boards with black lettering to spine. The corners are sharp and not bumped. No edge-wear present. The book is solid, tight and has no broken hinges. 405 numbered pages all of which are very clean, crisp and bright. The DJ has no flaws and is protected in a brodart book wrap. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Audio, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143059134
ISBN: 0143059130
Description: Very Good. Abridged audio book presented on 5 CDs. Running time: Approximately 6 hours. Performance by Mary Stuart Masterson. Colorfully illustrated box is in VG condition. Includes a photograph and a brief biography of the author and of the narrator. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0399153934. DJ has light shelf wear/scuffs; book and DJ are nice and clean; book has straight & sturdy binding; nice! ; Kay Scarpetta, No. 15; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 416 pages; From America's # 1 bestselling crime writer comes the extraordinary new Dr. Kay Scarpetta novel. The "book of the dead" is the morgue log, a ledger in which all cases are entered by hand. For Kay Scarpetta, however, it is about to take on a new meaning. Fresh from her bruising battle ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
already-read,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead (a Kay Scarpetta Mystery)
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine, dust jacket only. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2007. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Scouts,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of the Dead
by
Cornwell, Patricia D
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399153938
ISBN: 0399153934
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. hardcover, BRAND NEW, NEVER READ! ! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |