» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: The Evil That Men Do

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: The Evil That Men Do

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson (Illustrator)

About this title: The mysterious disappearance of an old friend brings Felicia Hardy, the Black Cat, to New York in search of answers, and a certain web-slinging ex-lover of hers is following the same trail. How long will it take before they do some...catching up? This title collects "Spider-Man/Black Cat: The Evil That Men Do" No. 1-6.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin; Dodson, Terry

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. 0785110798 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Spider-Man (Marvel Hardcover)) used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Spider-Man (Marvel Hardcover))

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Spider-Man (Marvel Hardcover)) new book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Spider-Man (Marvel Hardcover))

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: New. Brand new Book! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Kevin Smith; Terry Dodson

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson

price: $10.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: The Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: The Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: Dodson, Terry. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man / Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man / Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2007-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780785110798. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man / Black Cat: Evil That Men Do (Spider-Man (Graphic Novels)) new book

Spider-Man / Black Cat: Evil That Men Do (Spider-Man (Graphic Novels))

by Kevin Smith

price: $16.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Spider-Man (Marvel Hardcover)) used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Spider-Man (Marvel Hardcover))

by Kevin Smith; Terry Dodson

price: $33.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: Very Good. Marvel Comics [Published date: 2006]. Hard cover. STATED FIRST PRINTING (with full number line). Near fine in very good dust jacket. Black boards with gold lettering on front and spine. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has light creasing along top edge and light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in a protective Brodart cover. NO remainder marks. NOT Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin; Dodson, Terry

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. 0785110798 EXCELLENT CONDITION! This book is part of a series, SEE INVENTORY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin; Dodson, Terry

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. 0785110798 EXCELLENT CONDITION! This book is part of a series, SEE INVENTORY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Spiderman and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do used book

Spiderman and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: Dodson, Terry. Very Good. Condition like new; Very light edgewear; Light scuffing on front cover; GN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man / Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do used book

Spider-Man / Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Kevin Smith

price: $8.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do used book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin

price: $10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Kevin Smith

price: $11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin And Dodson, Terry

price: $11.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: The mysterious disappearance of an old friend brings Felicia Hardy, the Black Cat, to New York in search of answers, and a certain web-slinging ex-lover of hers is following the same trail. How long will it take before they do some...catching up? Co... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: œevil That Men Doâ

by Smith, Kevin

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do new book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Kevin Smith

price: $13.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do used book

Spider-Man and the Black Cat: the Evil That Men Do

by Smith, Kevin

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man / Black Cat: Evil That Men Do (Spider-Man (Graphic Novels)): Evil That Men Do (Spider-Man (Graphic Novels)) new book

Spider-Man / Black Cat: Evil That Men Do (Spider-Man (Graphic Novels)): Evil That Men Do (Spider-Man (Graphic Novels))

by Kevin Smith

price: $14.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785110798 ISBN: 0785110798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc

by Smith, Kevin

price: $17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Amazing Spider-Man) used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Amazing Spider-Man)

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: Fine. Fine DJ. still wrapped, new, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Amazing Spider-Man) used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Amazing Spider-Man)

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: Fine. Fine DJ. still wrapped, new book, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Amazing Spider-Man) used book

Spider-Man/Black Cat: Evil That Men Do Marvel Premiere Hc (Amazing Spider-Man)

by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson

price: $18.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785110958 ISBN: 078511095X

Description: Fine. Fine DJ. still wrapped, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By Bo

"You must read this if you like Spider-Man even in the smallest degree.
Please, do yourself the favor."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By Heidi, Grants Pass, OR

"Was this ever finished?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2008
By Matt, The United States

"So Kevin Smith says he's good at dialogue. It's true. This is a good story, but don't expect a lot of brawls."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 24, 2008
By Andy, Christchurch, South Island, New Zealand

"This is a really strong, powerful and dark Spider-Man tale. No MJ in sight, this is about Peter and Felicia all the way. Wonderful art, sexy, funny and powerfully moving. All that from Kevin Smith!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Spider-Man and the Black Cat: The Evil That Men Do by Kevin Smith, Terry Dodson (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.