» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: In response to the rapid developments in psychopharmacology, this is a spin-off from Stephen Stahl's new, completely revised and updated edition of his much acclaimed Prescriber's Guide. This is a pragmatic, easy-to-use formulary for prescribing clinicians, covering the most important drugs in use today for depression. From a review of the first ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl M.D. Ph.D.

price: $5.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $5.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $5.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. 0521616344 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business day..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $5.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. 0521616344 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business day..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $5.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. 0521616344 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business day..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl M.D. Ph.D.

price: $5.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl M.D. Ph.D.

price: $5.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essent... used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essent...

price: $11.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $11.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 5-22-06 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 0.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $50.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Very Good. 0521616344 very good or better; strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $27.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Good. 0521616344 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $27.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Good. 0521616344 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Ph.D., Stephen M. Stahl M.D.

price: $27.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Very Good. 0521616344 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $33.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. In response to the rapid developments in psychopharmacology, this is a spin-off from Stephen Stahl's new, completely revised and updated edition of his much acclaimed Prescriber's Guide. This is a pragmatic, easy-to-use formulary for prescribing clinicians, covering the most important drugs in use today for depression. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology-the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants new book

Essential Psychopharmacology-the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants

by Stahl Stephen M.

price: $37.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 236. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl M.D. Ph.D.

price: $52.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants new book

The Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $54.53

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: In response to the rapid developments in psychopharmacology, this is a spin-off from Stephen Stahl's new, completely revised and updated edition of his much acclaimed Prescriber's Guide. This is a pragmatic, easy-to-use formulary for prescribing clinicians, covering the most important drugs in use today for depression. From a review of the first Prescriber's Guide: ? ? ? ? ? ? The clinical tips and pearls that are found in each entry are invaluable-not only are dosing guidelines provided, but ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) used book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl M.D. Ph.D.

price: $55.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series) new book

Essential Psychopharmacology: the Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants (Essential Psychopharmacology Series)

by Stephen M. Stahl M.D. Ph.D.

price: $56.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants new book

The Prescriber's Guide: Antidepressants

by Stephen M. Stahl

price: $70.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521616348 ISBN: 0521616344

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In response to the rapid developments in psychopharmacology, this is a spin-off from Stephen Stahl's new, completely revised and updated edition of his much acclaimed Prescriber's Guide. This is a pragmatic, easy-to-use formulary for prescribing clinicians, covering the most important drugs in use today for depression. From a review of the first ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.