» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pre-Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A new way of thinking about Algebra readiness! Focused, organized, and easy to follow, "Glencoe Pre-Algebra" shows your students how to read, write, and understand the unique language of mathematics, so they'll be prepared for every type of problem-solving and assessment situation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pre-Algebra Teachers Annotated Edition

by Price; Rath; Lechensky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780675034876 ISBN: 0675034876

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Good. 2003. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $5.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Fair. 0078252008 Acceptable solid usable text. pictorial hardcover, edge and corner wear, l. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Very Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by Carol Malloy|Teri Willard|Jack Price|Leon L. Sloan

price: $9.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: TextbooksRus #8933311. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Algebra: Problem Solving Applications

by Price, Jack; Rath, James N.; Leschensky, William

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780675054706 ISBN: 0675054702

Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 530 pp. Boards are rubbed with minor shelfwear. Student names on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Good. 0078252008 GOOD USED CONDITION-COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING-VERY USABLE USED BOOK-MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-WILL SEND BEST COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition [Hardcover] By McGraw-Hill used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition [Hardcover] By McGraw-Hill

by McGraw-Hill

price: $15.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Very Good. Standard used book you would find in a school. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill,

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Very Good+ 0078252008. Cover in good condition. Corners are bumped. Pages are clean. An Excellent copy.; 1.4 x 11 x 8.6 Inches; 770 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $30.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Very Good. Hb. Textbook. Clean covers and pages. Binding solid. Choose expedited for USPS Priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Algebra: A Transition to Algebra, Teacher's Wraparound Edition

by Price, Jack, James N. Rath, and William Leschensky

price: $36.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780675131056 ISBN: 0675131057

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. School stamps inside front cover and on a couple of pages. Pages otherwise unmarked. A couple of scratches on cover. Binding strong. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Girls Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Algebra (Teacher Wraparound Edition)

by Malloy

price: $39.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078693632 ISBN: 0078693632

Description: Like New. Slight wear if any. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition [Hardcover] By McGraw-Hill used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition [Hardcover] By McGraw-Hill

by McGraw-Hill

price: $45.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Like New. Like New condition. Slight wear if any. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Pre-Algebra (Teacher Wraparound Edition)

by Malloy

price: $49.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078693632 ISBN: 0078693632

Description: New. Appears unused! We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Algebra: Virginia Edition

by Malloy

price: $52.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078668548 ISBN: 0078668549

Description: Fine. Student Virginia Edition. In excellent, unused and unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Algebra: Virginia Edition

by Malloy

price: $54.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 5/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780078668548 ISBN: 0078668549

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition new book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $54.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition new book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: New. Brand New 2003. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glencoe Pre-Algebra TWE

by Malloy

price: $60.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078651090 ISBN: 0078651093

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good condition teachers edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Windsor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition new book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $71.39

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: New. Brand new; expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pre-Algebra new book

Pre-Algebra

by Malloy, Carol E, and Price, Jack, and Willard, Teri, Ed.D

price: $140.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 770 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pre-Algebra: a Transition to Algebra, By Price

by Jack Price

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780028243610 ISBN: 0028243617

Description: Fair. Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Wrinkling; Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners. SKU: 12075821 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780028243610. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition used book

Pre-Algebra, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Fair. 0078252008 0078252008 Pre-Algebra, Student Edition Glencoe 03. Not pretty. Cover worn but text is still usable. Many available! QW mse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Mathematics: Pre-Algebra, By Malloy, Grades 6-9 used book

Glencoe Mathematics: Pre-Algebra, By Malloy, Grades 6-9

by Carol Malloy

price: $6.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Small Tear on Spine(Taped); Minimal Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22334118 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078252006 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Small Tear on Spine(Taped); Minimal Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22334118 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Mathematics: Pre-Algebra, By Malloy, Grades 6-9 used book

Glencoe Mathematics: Pre-Algebra, By Malloy, Grades 6-9

by Carol Malloy

price: $6.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078252006 ISBN: 0078252008

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine(Taped); Frayed Corners. SKU: 22334155 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078252006 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine(Taped); Frayed Corners. SKU: 22334155 All orders shipped within 1 business day. ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.