|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan UK
Date Published: 2005-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: New. Brand new item, unread copy in fine condition. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover 2 Cover Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Very Good. Rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Ball, Alan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780330427425
ISBN: 0330427423
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: Very Good in like new jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; Pencil marks on front endpaper; else All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Alan Ball
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 1st UK edition, complete with dustcover unclipped; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest Near Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Ball, Alan
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, UK
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: Fine- in Fine- jacket. Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with immaculate crisp white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has no discernable shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooKWhereS,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time(Signed)
by
Ball, Alan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Mint condition. Sidgwick & Jackson, 2004. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). The book is Signed by the Author on the title page. Grey hardback(silver lettering to the spine, very small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small nick & crease on the edge of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photos.312pp including ... read more
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Ball, Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 03/09/2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Ball, Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 03/09/2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Playing Extra Time
by
Ball, Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd
Date Published: 03/09/2004
ISBN-13: 9780283073878
ISBN: 028307387X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|