» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

On Emerald Downs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

About this title: Ten years after he first took shelter with the Queensland Aborigines, Jack Drew - an escaped convict - has decided the time has come to return to civilisation. But while he is unwittingly accepted as a free man, he finds himself at odds with those around him, condemning their treatment of convicts and Aborigines, and intimidated by the basics of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw Patricia

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747270508 ISBN: 0747270503

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW, NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $7.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw Patricia

price: $8.55

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747270508 ISBN: 0747270503

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $12.62

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $16.38

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover A super first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Impression Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Headline, London, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270508 ISBN: 0747270503

Description: Near Fine. 378 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $25.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning. 378pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $8.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: New. Patricia Shaw's compelling saga is a dramatic tale of conflict and loyalty set against the amazing back-drop of the Australian outback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0747270481. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. Ten years after he first too shelter with the Queensland Aborigines, Jack Drew-an escaped convict-has decided the time has come to return to civilization. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $16.45

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Good. With slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $16.57

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Used: Good. With slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $17.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $21.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $24.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: BRAND NEW. 0747268517. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw, Patricia Shaw

price: $28.00

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, UK ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Ten years after he first took shelter with the Queensland Aborigines, Jack Drew, an escaped convict, has decided the time has come to return to civilization. But while he is unwittingly accepted as a free man, he finds himself at odds with those around him, condemning their treatment of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

On Emerald Downs

by Shaw, Patricia

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing PLC, London NW1 3BH Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270508 ISBN: 0747270503

Description: New. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $38.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs new book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $44.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747268512 ISBN: 0747268517

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

On Emerald Downs used book

On Emerald Downs

by Patricia Shaw

price: $21.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747270485 ISBN: 0747270481

Description: Published by HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD in 2002. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1201219 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Where the Willows Weep

Where the Willows Weep

by Patricia Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.37!

River of the sun

River of the sun

by P Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Orchid bay

Orchid bay

by Patricia Shaw

see all from $4.73!

new only from $8.47!

The feather and the stone

The feather and the stone

by Patricia Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cry of the Rain Bird

Cry of the Rain Bird

by Patricia Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.21!

The glittering fields

The glittering fields

by Patricia Shaw

see all from $4.97!

new only from $37.98!