» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Odes from the Divan of Hafiz

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Odes from the Divan of Hafiz

by Richard Le Gallienne (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Odes from the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes from the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard (Translated by)

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425493011 ISBN: 1425493017

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Translator: Le Gallienne, Richard

price: $36.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425493011 ISBN: 1425493017

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 228 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Odes from the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes from the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard (Translated by)

price: $38.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548088258 ISBN: 054808825X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard (Translator)

price: $39.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425493011 ISBN: 1425493017

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (228 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Richard Le Gallienne

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1929 3rd impression, black textured cover with gold gilt, no dust cover, small inscript 1st free end page, text clean, very tight, very nice, x5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard (Translator)

price: $53.95

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548088258 ISBN: 054808825X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00228 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard

price: $19.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425493011 ISBN: 1425493017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781425493011 ISBN: 1425493017

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Colonial Press Date Published: 1926

Description: Fair. F/--, hardcover, 194 pages with index, of 1st lines, detachment of spine at top back seam, binding is tight, toning to pages, notable shelf wear with scraping, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard

price: $28.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548088258 ISBN: 054808825X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Richard Le Gallienne

price: $30.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781425493011 ISBN: 1425493017

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

price: $31.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548088258 ISBN: 054808825X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz Freely Rendered From Literal Translations

by Hafiz; (Translator) Richard Le Gallienne

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781499888249 ISBN: 1499888244

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz new book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Richard Le Gallienne

price: $44.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548088258 ISBN: 054808825X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Odes From the Divan of Hafiz

by Le Gallienne, Richard

price: $305.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Freely Rendered from Literal Translations. NY: Privately printed, 1903. #38 of an edition limited to 300 copies. Signed by the author/translator with signed letter laid in. xxvii, 194 pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo. Ivory vellum backed, light blue paper covered boards. Gilt stamped lettering to spine. Head, heel and corners lightly bumped. Board edges mildly to moderately rubbed; bottom more so. Spine and perimeter of boards quite darkened. Boards minimally soiled. Edges and pages mildly toned with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.