» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Style: Instant Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Style: Instant Style

by In Style Magazine

About this title: Filled with hundreds of colorful photographs of clothes and celebrities that will inspire and delight, this book gives readers everything they need to make getting dressed--no matter the occasion or season--as enjoyable and easy as it should be. (Fashion)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $3.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield; Editor-Melcher Media; Editor-Editors Of In Style; Illustrator-Studio Usher

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding, uncreased spine, very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) new book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Fifield, Kathleen

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. 1933405201 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

price: $15.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) new book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

price: $17.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) new book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. Bumped corners clean pages creased cover good condition overall tight spine minor shelf wear All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Fifield, Kathleen

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: InStyle ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Very Good. 1933405201 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield; Editor-Melcher Media; Editor-Editors Of In Style; Illustrator-Studio Usher

price: $3.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Fifield, Kathleen

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: InStyle ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. 1933405201 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style used book

In Style: Instant Style

by Fifield, Kathleen

price: $13.83

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: October 24, 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. Personal appearance & beauty care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Fifield, Kathleen

price: $13.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: InStyle ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Good. 1933405201 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style new book

In Style: Instant Style

by Editors Of In Style Magazine

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style new book

In Style: Instant Style

by Editors Of In Style Magazine

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style new book

In Style: Instant Style

by Editors Of In Style Magazine

price: $18.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: BRAND NEW. 1933405201. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) used book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

price: $18.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) new book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Fifield, Kathleen

price: $19.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: InStyle ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. 1933405201 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) new book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend) new book

In Style: Instant Style (Your Season-By-Season Guide for Work and Weekend)

by Kathleen Fifield; Editor-Melcher Media; Editor-Editors Of In Style; Illustrator-Studio Usher

price: $5.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: InStyle Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9781933405209 ISBN: 1933405201

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.