available COPIES
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Joseph L Blau
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
(10 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Wohlgelernte
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Wohlgelernter, Maurice, Editor
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia U Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Bibliography, Index. 375 pp. Very Good condition in a Very Good dustjacket. read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Very Good. 0231046243 in very good jacket. read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Wohlgelernter, Maurice
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia University
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0231046243. 375 pages. read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Wohlgelernter, Maurice (Editor) *Author Signed! *
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia U.P., New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Frontispiece Photo. Fine. No Dust Jacket 375pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Editor to fellow author Arthur W. Brown on. Front endpaper. ISBN 0231046243. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980-09
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
History, Religion, & Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Wohlgelernter, Maurice Ed
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: pp. 375. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG, faded dust jacket. read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Editor-Maurice Wohlgelernter
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr
Date Published: 1980-09
ISBN-13: 9780231046244
ISBN: 0231046243
Description: Very Good. Very good minus hardcover in very good dust jacket, little foxing to top edge. read more
History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau
by
Wohlgelernter, Maurice, Ed
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very good, dj. 375. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
De Wolfe & Wood ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.