» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Joseph L Blau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Wohlgelernte

price: $3.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

price: $10.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Wohlgelernter, Maurice, Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Bibliography, Index. 375 pp. Very Good condition in a Very Good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Finders Keepers Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Very Good. 0231046243 in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Wohlgelernter, Maurice

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0231046243. 375 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Wohlgelernter, Maurice (Editor) *Author Signed! *

price: $33.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Frontispiece Photo. Fine. No Dust Jacket 375pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Editor to fellow author Arthur W. Brown on. Front endpaper. ISBN 0231046243. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History, Religion, & Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Wohlgelernter, Maurice Ed

price: $7.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: pp. 375. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG, faded dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Editor-Maurice Wohlgelernter

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780231046244 ISBN: 0231046243

Description: Very Good. Very good minus hardcover in very good dust jacket, little foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History, Religion, and Spiritual Democracy: Essays in Honor of Joseph L. Blau

by Wohlgelernter, Maurice, Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: Very good, dj. 375. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.