» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hansa Towns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hansa Towns

by Helen Zimmern

About this title: Originally published in 1891. Author: Helen Zimmern Language: English Keywords: History / Hamburg Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

The Hansa Towns

by Helen Zimmern

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin, London Date Published: 1889 ISBN-13: 9781402184833 ISBN: 1402184832

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by T. Fisher Unwin in London, 1889. This book is in English. This book contains 434 pages. Print on demand edition. This book contains color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1900(89)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners bumped. Pages lightly browned. Int hinge split after second fly. Prev owner's inscription on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $31.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1895 but copyright is 1899 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1895

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Minor wear to corners and spine. book covers fine book is clean and tight. 389 p. Includes: illustrations, maps. The Story of the Nations. The German...Teutonic. From traders to rulers of vast areas around the year 1240 thru 1500's read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4fatcat, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $32.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548767382 ISBN: 0548767386

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $36.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Obscure Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781846646867 ISBN: 1846646863

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Helen Zimmern

price: $42.11

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781846646867 ISBN: 1846646863

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $46.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436566957 ISBN: 1436566959

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 406 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $48.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781846646867 ISBN: 1846646863

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 404 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen (Author)

price: $48.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548767382 ISBN: 0548767386

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00408 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Helen Zimmern

price: $53.39

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443739979 ISBN: 1443739979

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen (Author)

price: $63.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436566957 ISBN: 1436566959

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00406 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hansa Towns. the Story of the Nations

by Helen Zimmern

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen Author

price: $83.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Obscure Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443739979 ISBN: 1443739979

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00408 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition;

Description: rebacked, ex, library; Putnam 1907, 12 mo., xvii, 389+7 pp., frontis., illus., index; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern Helen

price: $23.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T Fisher Unwin, London Date Published: 1889

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Corners bumped. Offsetting to front free end paper would indicate the bookplate has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $24.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548767382 ISBN: 0548767386

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hansa Towns [the Story of the Nations]

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1893

Description: Octavo; 386pp (including illustrations) plus fold-out map; Very Good gilt-stamped black leather spine with maroon cloth; book shows light sunning & rubbing with tiny chips to spine ends, lightly softened corners; else clean tight copy; 18530. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Helen Zimmern

price: $26.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548767382 ISBN: 0548767386

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, H

price: $28.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin, London Date Published: 1889

Description: Good. 8vo. ex-library rubbed cover cracking hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $32.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE DOG BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781846646867 ISBN: 1846646863

Description: New. Originally published in 1891. Author: Helen Zimmern Language: English Keywords: History / Hamburg Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $34.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436566957 ISBN: 1436566959

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hansa Towns new book

Hansa Towns

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $36.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Obscure Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781846646867 ISBN: 1846646863

Description: New. Originally published in 1891. Author: Helen Zimmern Language: English Keywords: History / Hamburg Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Obscure Press ar... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Helen Zimmern

price: $39.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548767382 ISBN: 0548767386

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns (1891) new book

The Hansa Towns (1891)

by Zimmern, Helen

price: $39.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781436566957 ISBN: 1436566959

Description: New. 1436566959 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hansa Towns new book

The Hansa Towns

by Helen Zimmern

price: $40.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Obscure Press ISBN-13: 9781846646867 ISBN: 1846646863

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.