» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Guidry

by Ron Guidry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 181 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Ron Guidry, Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron And Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1980

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-13-371609-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Peter Golenbock, Ron Guidry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 4/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Ron Guidry, Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Ron Guidry, Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Good. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron & Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron; Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very good; Collectible. Sorry no dust jacket first/ first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron & Peter Golenbock

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Prentice Hall, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: VG-/VG- Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Address label and lightly browned area on ffep (from enclosed pertinent newspaper article), very minor edge soil. Contents are almost like new. Minor wear on the clean, complete DJ.; 8-1/2" Tall, 181pp +24p b/w photos. Blue boards, bright gold lettering. SPORTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY. "Ron talks about his fight for the chance to prove he could pitch, and of the courage it took to keep on going even though the experts told him he didn't have it. He tells of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry [First Edition] 1st

by Golenbock, Peter; Guidry, Ron

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: 0133716090. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron; Golenbock, Peter

price: $72.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author Ron Guidry on free front end paper. Jacket has light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Golenbock, Peter; Guidry, Ron

price: $100.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET, FLAT SIGNED BY RON GUILDRY & PETER GOLENBOCK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidry

by Ron Guidry, Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidry

by Ron Guidry, Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron; Golenbock, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very Good. 0133716090 The dust jacket shows some edge wear and has a few small rips in it. The book itself is in excellent shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from FL. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidry

by Ron Guidry, Peter Golenbock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron; Golenbock, Peter

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Slight edgewear to price clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron; Golenbock, Peter

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" chip, 3/4" tears, some peeling on spine ends, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidry

by Guidry, Ron

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780133716092 ISBN: 0133716090

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.